TRACT 97AVAILABLE
  • Electric
5.39acres

Pittsburg County, Oklahoma

$742.18/month
$54,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 97 is 5.39 acres in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma, listed at $54,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $742.18/month over 10 years or $555.99/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Pittsburg County, Oklahoma
City
Canadian
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
—
Area
5.39 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 97 is a 5.39-acre property located in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma. This charming tract offers the perfect blend of natural beauty and accessibility, making it an ideal spot for your future homestead or recreational retreat.

The property boasts electricity, ensuring you can easily set up your dream cabin or off-grid living space. With the convenience of power, you can enjoy modern comforts while surrounded by the serene landscape.

Imagine weekend getaways filled with outdoor adventures. Whether you're into hiking, fishing, or simply soaking in the tranquility of nature, this land has the potential to become your favorite escape.

The spacious 5.39 acres provide plenty of room for a private hunting camp or a cozy family gathering site. With ample space, you can create your ideal outdoor haven.

Don't miss the chance to claim this beautiful tract as your own, where you can build memories and enjoy the great outdoors in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma.

Status
Available
Price
$54,900
Acres
5.39
Property Map
Property plat map

Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 97 — Your Own Hunting Acreage

Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 97 gives you your own seasons on your own land — 5.39 acres of private hunting tract in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma. Part of Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II. Priced at $54,900 — about $742.18/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 73 miles from Tulsa and 102 miles from Fayetteville, AR (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.39 acres it is the 22nd-largest of the 41 tracts still available at Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II, at about $10,186 per acre versus a $10,372 average there.
  • Private hunting — deer, turkey, small game, depending on the region
  • Trail-camera ready: set cameras and stands the day you close, no neighbors
  • No public-land pressure; your acreage, your seasons, your rules

Common Questions

Do I need to lease Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 97 to hunt it?

No — you own Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 97 outright. No annual hunting lease, no shared access with other hunters. The state license fee is the only ongoing cost for hunting your own acreage.

What can I expect to see on trail cameras on Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 97?

Typical trail-cam results on Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 97-sized tracts: whitetail does and bucks daily, turkey flocks seasonally, squirrel and small game year-round, occasional coyote, raccoon, and bobcat. Camera placement near water sources or pinch points improves results.

Do I need a hunting license to hunt Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 97?

Yes — even on private land, state-issued hunting licenses and tags are required. Owning Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 97 gives you the right to control access and hunt during seasons, but does not waive state license requirements.

Can I put up a deer stand on Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 97?

Yes — Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 97 is your private land. You can place stands, clear shooting lanes, and manage the property to your hunting preferences without asking anyone's permission.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land