TRACT 68AVAILABLE
  • Electric
6.07acres

Pittsburg County, Oklahoma

$838.57/month
$61,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 68 is 6.07 acres in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma, listed at $61,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $838.57/month over 10 years or $628.20/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Pittsburg County, Oklahoma
City
Canadian
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
—
Area
6.07 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 68 is a 6.07-acre property located in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma. This spacious tract offers a wonderful opportunity for those looking to create a private retreat in a serene setting.

The land features electricity, making it easier to set up your ideal off-grid living situation or a cozy cabin. Imagine having the convenience of power while enjoying the beauty of nature all around you.

With ample space, this property provides plenty of room for recreational activities, whether it's hiking, hunting, or simply unwinding in the great outdoors. The natural landscape invites you to explore and connect with your surroundings.

Consider this tract as a perfect spot for a hunting camp or a future homestead. The blend of privacy and accessibility means you can enjoy the tranquility of rural life while still being within reach of local amenities.

Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 68 is a unique opportunity for anyone looking to invest in land that promises both adventure and relaxation. Don’t miss your chance to make this property your own!

Status
Available
Price
$61,900
Acres
6.07
Property Map
Property plat map

Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 68 — Disconnect on Your Terms

Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 68 is sized for a fully self-sufficient off-grid life — 6.07 acres of off-grid retreat in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma. Part of Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II. Priced at $61,900 — about $838.57/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 73 miles from Tulsa and 102 miles from Fayetteville, AR (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 6.07 acres it is the 11th-largest of the 41 tracts still available at Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II, at about $10,198 per acre versus a $10,372 average there.
  • No utility hookups required — solar + propane + water catch is the off-grid playbook
  • Privacy by acreage, not fences — you set the distance from the nearest neighbor
  • Pair with composting toilet + greywater for a fully self-sufficient setup

Common Questions

Is Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 68 suitable for off-grid living?

Yes. Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 68 is rural acreage with no utility easements required — solar power, propane, rainwater catch, and septic or composting waste systems all work here. Most off-grid setups can be installed without permits on rural land of this size.

Will my solar setup on Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 68 work in winter?

Yes, with appropriate sizing. Winter solar production on Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 68 runs about 40-60% of summer peak; off-grid owners typically oversize the array and add a propane generator for the deepest December weeks. Battery banks bridge multi-day overcast stretches.

Can I drill a well on Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 68?

Yes — well drilling is permitted on Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 68 subject to standard state well-construction rules. Depth and cost vary by region; rural counties around Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 68 typically see 80-300 ft wells at $20-$40 per drilled foot.

Can I get internet on Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 68?

Yes — Starlink works everywhere and is the most common internet solution for off-grid acreage like Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 68. Fixed wireless and cellular hotspots also work in many areas. Starlink hardware runs ~$500 with ~$120/month service.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land