TRACT 95AVAILABLE
  • Electric
5.4acres

Pittsburg County, Oklahoma

$742.18/month
$54,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 95 is 5.4 acres in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma, listed at $54,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $742.18/month over 10 years or $555.99/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Pittsburg County, Oklahoma
City
Canadian
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
—
Area
5.4 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 95 is a 5.4-acre property located in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma. This spacious tract offers an excellent opportunity for those looking to enjoy the great outdoors while still having access to essential utilities.

The land is characterized by its diverse terrain, providing a perfect backdrop for recreational activities, whether you envision a serene cabin retreat or a homestead for off-grid living. With electricity available, setting up your dream getaway is made easier, allowing you to focus on enjoying your new slice of paradise.

Imagine spending weekends surrounded by nature, with plenty of room to explore and unwind. This property is ideal for a hunting camp or a peaceful escape from the hustle and bustle of city life, offering the privacy and tranquility you crave.

Whether you're planning to build a cozy cabin or simply want a weekend retreat to recharge, Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 95 is a fantastic choice. Embrace the potential of this beautiful land and create lasting memories in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma.

Status
Available
Price
$54,900
Acres
5.4
Property Map
Property plat map

Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 95 — A Place to Grow Your Own

Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 95 reads as a textbook homestead start — 5.4 acres of homestead-ready acreage in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma. Part of Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II. Priced at $54,900 — about $742.18/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 73 miles from Tulsa and 102 miles from Fayetteville, AR (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.4 acres it is the 21st-largest of the 41 tracts still available at Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II, at about $10,167 per acre versus a $10,372 average there.
  • Long-term homestead build site — plant gardens, raise animals, dig a well
  • No HOA, no city setbacks — rural zoning gives you room to grow your own
  • Affordable $999-down entry beats saving for years for a "someday" homestead

Common Questions

Can I homestead on Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 95?

Yes. Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 95 is rural acreage suited for a long-term homestead — gardens, livestock, a well, a barn, a homestead-scale cabin. Most rural counties allow agricultural use without permits; refer to the property page for any local restrictions.

What is the closing process for Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 95?

Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 95 is sold via direct purchase agreement: you pay $999 down, sign the paperwork by email, and take possession. There is no realtor, no escrow officer, no underwriter — just a recorded deed and a simple installment agreement.

How do I buy Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 95 without a bank?

Simple: put $999 down and sign a direct purchase agreement with Zero Credit Land. No bank, no underwriter, no realtor. The paperwork goes by email and you can take possession within days.

Can Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 95 be my full-time residence?

Yes. Many homestead buyers move onto rural acreage like Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 95 full-time. County building permits cover the residence itself; once you have a permitted dwelling and septic, full-time residency is straightforward.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land