TRACT 7AVAILABLE
  • Pond
3.8acres

Okfuskee County, Oklahoma

$563.18/month
$41,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

JLH Estates Tract 7 is 3.8 acres in Okfuskee County, Oklahoma, listed at $41,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $563.18/month over 10 years or $421.90/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Get Directions
Address
Okfuskee County, Oklahoma
City
Weleetka
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
—
Area
3.8 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

JLH Estates Tract 7 is a 3.8-acre property located in Okfuskee County, Oklahoma. This charming parcel offers a unique opportunity to embrace the beauty of rural living. With its spacious acreage, it's perfect for those looking to escape the hustle and bustle of city life.

One of the standout features of this property is the pond, providing a serene spot for relaxation or recreational activities. Imagine spending peaceful afternoons by the water, making this an ideal location for a weekend getaway or a permanent retreat.

The terrain offers ample space to explore and enjoy the great outdoors. Whether you're considering building a cozy cabin or establishing a homestead, this tract provides the perfect canvas to bring your vision to life.

With the potential for off-grid living, you can truly immerse yourself in nature and create your own private sanctuary. JLH Estates Tract 7 is an excellent choice for anyone looking for a slice of land with recreational possibilities and the allure of rural Oklahoma living.

Status
Available
Price
$41,900
Acres
3.8
Property Map
Property plat map

JLH Estates Tract 7 — Homestead Start

JLH Estates Tract 7 is sized for a real working homestead, not a hobby plot — 3.8 acres of homestead-ready acreage in Okfuskee County, Oklahoma. Part of JLH Estates. Priced at $41,900 — about $563.18/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 58 miles from Tulsa and 81 miles from Oklahoma City (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 3.8 acres it is the 14th-largest of the 14 tracts still available at JLH Estates, at about $11,026 per acre versus a $8,748 average there.
  • Long-term homestead build site — plant gardens, raise animals, dig a well
  • No HOA, no city setbacks — rural zoning gives you room to grow your own
  • Affordable $999-down entry beats saving for years for a "someday" homestead

Common Questions

Is JLH Estates Tract 7 suitable for homesteading?

JLH Estates Tract 7 sits in rural agricultural country where homesteading — gardens, chickens, goats, a milk cow, fruit trees — is a normal, expected use of land of this size. No HOA, no design committee, no neighbors close enough to complain.

How long does it take to close on JLH Estates Tract 7?

JLH Estates Tract 7 closes via a direct purchase agreement (no bank, no credit check) usually within a few days of receiving your $999 down payment. We send the paperwork by email and you can take possession immediately to start clearing or planting.

How do I buy JLH Estates Tract 7 without a bank?

Simple: put $999 down and sign a direct purchase agreement with Zero Credit Land. No bank, no underwriter, no realtor. The paperwork goes by email and you can take possession within days.

Can I build a primary home on JLH Estates Tract 7?

JLH Estates Tract 7 is rural acreage; most counties allow stick-built homes, modular homes, cabins, or homestead structures with standard permits. Confirm specific build requirements with the county before pouring a foundation.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land