TRACT 6AVAILABLE
6.64acres

Okfuskee County, Oklahoma

$728.41/month
$53,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

JLH Estates Tract 6 is 6.64 acres in Okfuskee County, Oklahoma, listed at $53,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $728.41/month over 10 years or $545.68/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Get Directions
Address
Okfuskee County, Oklahoma
City
Weleetka
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
—
Area
6.64 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

JLH Estates Tract 6 is a 6.64-acre property located in Okfuskee County, Oklahoma. This expansive piece of land offers a wonderful opportunity for those looking for a slice of nature to call their own.

Situated in a serene rural setting, this tract provides ample space for various recreational activities. Whether you're considering off-grid living, a hunting retreat, or simply a peaceful getaway, the possibilities are endless. Imagine setting up camp under the stars or enjoying the tranquility of your own private sanctuary.

With no utilities listed, this property is perfect for those who appreciate a true escape from the hustle and bustle of city life. You can design your own off-grid lifestyle, crafting a space that suits your unique vision.

JLH Estates Tract 6 offers the chance to create your own homestead or recreational space in the heart of Oklahoma's natural beauty. Embrace the adventure of rural living and discover what this 6.64-acre property has to offer!

Status
Available
Price
$53,900
Acres
6.64
Property Map
Property plat map

JLH Estates Tract 6 — Affordable Starter Acreage

JLH Estates Tract 6 is the small acreage that becomes a big plan — 6.64 acres of starter acreage in Okfuskee County, Oklahoma. Part of JLH Estates. Priced at $53,900 — about $728.41/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 58 miles from Tulsa and 81 miles from Oklahoma City (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 6.64 acres it is the 4th-largest of the 14 tracts still available at JLH Estates, at about $8,117 per acre versus a $8,748 average there.
  • Your first land purchase made simple: $999 down, no credit check, direct from owner
  • Smaller acreage means lower carrying cost while you decide what to build
  • Locks in rural land ownership at today's prices — a hedge against urban creep

Common Questions

Is JLH Estates Tract 6 a good starter parcel?

Yes — JLH Estates Tract 6 is sized and priced for first-time land buyers. The $999-down direct-purchase structure removes the bank hurdle, and the acreage is enough to support a cabin, a homestead start, or recreational use without overwhelming a new owner.

What's included in the $999 down on JLH Estates Tract 6?

The $999 covers your down payment and locks in JLH Estates Tract 6 in your name. No closing costs, no application fees, no escrow surprises. Monthly payments begin the following month under a fixed, simple-interest installment plan.

What is the catch with JLH Estates Tract 6?

There is no catch. JLH Estates Tract 6 is real recorded rural acreage sold direct from Zero Credit Land. Direct-purchase land sales (sometimes called owner financing or land contracts) have existed for decades — we just removed the credit-check and big-bank-down-payment steps.

Can I make extra payments on JLH Estates Tract 6?

Yes — extra payments on JLH Estates Tract 6 apply directly to principal with no fees and no penalty. Many owners make a 13th payment each year (one full extra payment in December) to shave several years off the schedule.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land