TRACT 19AVAILABLE
5.44acres

Okfuskee County, Oklahoma

$590.72/month
$43,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

JLH Estates Tract 19 is 5.44 acres in Okfuskee County, Oklahoma, listed at $43,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $590.72/month over 10 years or $442.53/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Get Directions
Address
Okfuskee County, Oklahoma
City
Weleetka
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
—
Area
5.44 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

JLH Estates Tract 19 is a 5.44-acre property located in Okfuskee County, Oklahoma. This tract offers a perfect canvas for those looking to embrace off-grid living or create a serene getaway. With ample space to explore and enjoy the great outdoors, this land presents a fantastic opportunity for recreational use.

The terrain is open and inviting, making it ideal for a variety of activities. Whether you envision a cozy cabin or a homestead, the possibilities are plentiful. The surrounding area is known for its natural beauty, providing a peaceful retreat from the hustle and bustle of city life.

While there are no utilities listed for this property, the lack of restrictions allows for creative freedom in planning your ideal retreat. You can design your space exactly how you want it, making it a unique reflection of your vision.

This tract is perfect for those seeking privacy and a connection with nature. JLH Estates Tract 19 is an excellent choice for a hunting camp, recreational getaway, or investment opportunity. Enjoy the freedom to create your own slice of paradise in Okfuskee County, Oklahoma.

Status
Available
Price
$43,900
Acres
5.44
Property Map
Property plat map

JLH Estates Tract 19 — Affordable Starter Acreage

JLH Estates Tract 19 is the small acreage that becomes a big plan — 5.44 acres of starter acreage in Okfuskee County, Oklahoma. Part of JLH Estates. Priced at $43,900 — about $590.72/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 58 miles from Tulsa and 81 miles from Oklahoma City (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.44 acres it is the 10th-largest of the 14 tracts still available at JLH Estates, at about $8,070 per acre versus a $8,748 average there.
  • Your first land purchase made simple: $999 down, no credit check, direct from owner
  • Smaller acreage means lower carrying cost while you decide what to build
  • Locks in rural land ownership at today's prices — a hedge against urban creep

Common Questions

Is JLH Estates Tract 19 a good starter parcel?

Yes — JLH Estates Tract 19 is sized and priced for first-time land buyers. The $999-down direct-purchase structure removes the bank hurdle, and the acreage is enough to support a cabin, a homestead start, or recreational use without overwhelming a new owner.

How does the $999 down on JLH Estates Tract 19 work?

JLH Estates Tract 19 is sold via direct purchase agreement. You pay $999 down to take possession, then make simple monthly installments over the agreed term — no credit check, no bank, no closing fees. Full payoff at any time without penalty.

What is the catch with JLH Estates Tract 19?

There is no catch. JLH Estates Tract 19 is real recorded rural acreage sold direct from Zero Credit Land. Direct-purchase land sales (sometimes called owner financing or land contracts) have existed for decades — we just removed the credit-check and big-bank-down-payment steps.

Can I pay off JLH Estates Tract 19 early?

Yes. JLH Estates Tract 19 can be paid off at any time without prepayment penalty. Many first-time buyers pay off within 2-4 years; some pay cash for the discounted sticker price upfront. Either path is fine.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land