TRACT 15AVAILABLE
5.22acres

Okfuskee County, Oklahoma

$563.18/month
$41,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

JLH Estates Tract 15 is 5.22 acres in Okfuskee County, Oklahoma, listed at $41,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $563.18/month over 10 years or $421.90/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Get Directions
Address
Okfuskee County, Oklahoma
City
Weleetka
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
—
Area
5.22 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

JLH Estates Tract 15 is a 5.22-acre property located in Okfuskee County, Oklahoma. This land offers a blank canvas for those looking to embrace off-grid living or create a recreational escape. With plenty of room to roam, you can explore various possibilities for developing your own personal retreat.

Surrounded by the natural beauty of Oklahoma, this tract provides ample space for outdoor activities. Whether you're interested in camping, hiking, or simply enjoying the peace and quiet of rural life, the possibilities are endless.

This property is perfect for those who appreciate privacy and want to immerse themselves in nature. The expansive 5.22 acres allows for various uses, whether you're planning a weekend getaway or considering a longer-term investment.

While the property does not feature utilities, it presents an excellent opportunity for those looking to build a self-sufficient homestead. With the right vision, JLH Estates Tract 15 can become your ideal hunting camp, cabin retreat, or homestead in the heart of Oklahoma.

Status
Available
Price
$41,900
Acres
5.22
Property Map
Property plat map

JLH Estates Tract 15 — Recreational Acreage

JLH Estates Tract 15 is the weekend property you keep meaning to buy — 5.22 acres of recreational acreage in Okfuskee County, Oklahoma. Part of JLH Estates. Priced at $41,900 — about $563.18/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 58 miles from Tulsa and 81 miles from Oklahoma City (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.22 acres it is the 12th-largest of the 14 tracts still available at JLH Estates, at about $8,027 per acre versus a $8,748 average there.
  • Weekend escape — drive out Friday, drive back Sunday, restore your sanity
  • Hike, ride, camp, fish (if water is nearby), shoot, ATV — your land, your call
  • No HOA inspections or dues — just light covenants, so far fewer limits on what you park, store, or build (confirm the covenant terms for your tract)

Common Questions

Can I leave a trailer on JLH Estates Tract 15 between visits?

In most cases yes — leaving an RV, travel trailer, or small storage shed on JLH Estates Tract 15 between visits is common. Light covenants and county rules can limit permanent RV storage, so confirm the covenant terms for your tract. Many weekend-property owners keep gear, an ATV, or a small camper parked on their land.

Can I store a camper on JLH Estates Tract 15 year-round?

Check the property covenants for JLH Estates Tract 15 — some properties limit extended RV stays or permanent RV storage. Confirm the specific rules before making storage plans.

Are dirt bikes legal on JLH Estates Tract 15?

Yes — dirt bikes and off-road motorcycles can be ridden on JLH Estates Tract 15 without state registration since the riding stays on your private land. Hearing protection for the neighbors is a courtesy, not a legal requirement on a tract this size.

Is JLH Estates Tract 15 good for outdoor recreation?

JLH Estates Tract 15 is private rural acreage where you control access and use. Hiking, camping, recreational use, and hunting in season are all common activities on tracts like this.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land