TRACT 20AVAILABLE
5.96acres

Okfuskee County, Oklahoma

$645.80/month
$47,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

JLH Estates Tract 20 is 5.96 acres in Okfuskee County, Oklahoma, listed at $47,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $645.80/month over 10 years or $483.79/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Get Directions
Address
Okfuskee County, Oklahoma
City
Weleetka
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
—
Area
5.96 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

JLH Estates Tract 20 is a 5.96-acre property located in Okfuskee County, Oklahoma. This expansive lot is perfect for those looking to embrace off-grid living or a serene escape into nature. With plenty of space to roam and explore, it offers a blank canvas for your vision.

The terrain is ideal for outdoor enthusiasts, providing ample opportunities for recreational activities. Imagine setting up a cozy camping spot or a future cabin to enjoy weekends surrounded by the beauty of the natural landscape. The area is known for its tranquility, making it a perfect retreat from the hustle and bustle of daily life.

While this tract does not feature utilities, it presents an excellent opportunity for self-sufficiency. Create your own water solution, develop renewable energy sources, and design the homestead of your dreams all while enjoying the privacy that this property affords.

Whether you’re seeking a hunting camp, a weekend getaway, or an investment opportunity, JLH Estates Tract 20 invites you to explore the possibilities on this versatile piece of land.

Status
Available
Price
$47,900
Acres
5.96
Property Map
Property plat map

JLH Estates Tract 20 — Long-Term Land Investment

JLH Estates Tract 20 is a real-asset hold against currency drag — 5.96 acres of land investment hold in Okfuskee County, Oklahoma. Part of JLH Estates. Priced at $47,900 — about $645.8/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 58 miles from Tulsa and 81 miles from Oklahoma City (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.96 acres it is the 7th-largest of the 14 tracts still available at JLH Estates, at about $8,037 per acre versus a $8,748 average there.
  • Land appreciates — rural acreage in growth corridors has tracked 6-8%/yr historically
  • Carrying cost is small — property tax on raw rural land is typically $50-300/year
  • Low carrying cost — property tax is typically the only annual expense on raw rural land

Common Questions

Is JLH Estates Tract 20 a good land investment?

Rural acreage in the JLH Estates Tract 20 region has tracked steady appreciation as homestead, off-grid, and rural-retreat demand has grown. Holding JLH Estates Tract 20 as a long-term investment is straightforward: low taxes, no maintenance, and a real asset.

What is the property tax on JLH Estates Tract 20?

Rural raw-land property tax for tracts of JLH Estates Tract 20's size typically runs $50-$300/year, depending on county appraisal. Far below carrying cost on most other investment types.

Who buys land like JLH Estates Tract 20?

Typical buyer pool for tracts like JLH Estates Tract 20: homesteaders moving from urban areas, hunters wanting their own woods, retirees building a cabin, families wanting recreational acreage, and adjacent neighbors expanding their holdings. Demand is steady.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land