TRACT 5AVAILABLE
5.71acres

Okfuskee County, Oklahoma

$618.26/month
$45,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

JLH Estates Tract 5 is 5.71 acres in Okfuskee County, Oklahoma, listed at $45,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $618.26/month over 10 years or $463.16/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Get Directions
Address
Okfuskee County, Oklahoma
City
Weleetka
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
—
Area
5.71 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

JLH Estates Tract 5 is a 5.71-acre property located in Okfuskee County, Oklahoma. This spacious tract offers a blank canvas for those looking to embrace rural living or an outdoor adventure. With plenty of room to explore, you can create your own retreat away from the hustle and bustle of city life.

The land is characterized by its natural beauty, providing a perfect setting for off-grid living. Picture yourself crafting a peaceful homestead or a cozy getaway where you can disconnect and recharge. The expansive space allows for numerous recreational activities, whether it’s hiking, camping, or simply enjoying nature.

While there are no utilities listed for this tract, the lack of infrastructure gives you the freedom to design your property as you see fit. You have the opportunity to create an entirely self-sufficient lifestyle, tailor-made to your needs and desires.

This property is ideal for those seeking a serene escape, a private hunting camp, or an investment in land. JLH Estates Tract 5 in Okfuskee County is ready for your vision!

Status
Available
Price
$45,900
Acres
5.71
Property Map
Property plat map

JLH Estates Tract 5 — Your Forever Home Site

JLH Estates Tract 5 is sized to drop a foundation on — 5.71 acres of build-ready home site in Okfuskee County, Oklahoma. Part of JLH Estates. Priced at $45,900 — about $618.26/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 58 miles from Tulsa and 81 miles from Oklahoma City (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.71 acres it is the 9th-largest of the 14 tracts still available at JLH Estates, at about $8,039 per acre versus a $8,748 average there.
  • Buildable rural lot — drop a stick-built, modular, or barndominium foundation here
  • No HOA design review, no inspectors over your shoulder during construction
  • Pour the slab, run power, move in — many owners do it in under 12 months

Common Questions

What can I build on JLH Estates Tract 5?

On JLH Estates Tract 5 you can build a stick-built home, modular home, manufactured home, barndominium, log cabin, or off-grid cabin. The county handles permits for each; there's no HOA architectural review.

What permits do I need to build on JLH Estates Tract 5?

For a typical build on JLH Estates Tract 5 you need: (1) a residential building permit from the county, (2) a septic permit + perc test, and (3) an electrical permit if running utility power. Each is straightforward; the whole package usually runs $400-$1,000.

Can I drop a modular home on JLH Estates Tract 5?

Yes — modular homes are allowed on JLH Estates Tract 5 under standard rural-county rules. Set time from order to move-in is typically 2-4 months. Pair with a county-permitted septic and you're ready to live in.

How fast can I move onto JLH Estates Tract 5?

Fast options: RV onto JLH Estates Tract 5 within a week of closing (no permit needed in most counties). Modular home set: 2-4 months. Stick-built or barndominium: 6-12 months. Owner-built cabin on weekends: one season.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land