TRACT 11AVAILABLE
5.72acres

Okfuskee County, Oklahoma

$755.95/month
$55,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

JLH Estates Tract 11 is 5.72 acres in Okfuskee County, Oklahoma, listed at $55,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $755.95/month over 10 years or $566.31/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Get Directions
Address
Okfuskee County, Oklahoma
City
Weleetka
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
—
Area
5.72 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

JLH Estates Tract 11 is a 5.72-acre property located in Okfuskee County, Oklahoma. This spacious tract offers a wonderful opportunity for those looking to embrace nature and enjoy some peace and quiet away from the hustle and bustle of city life.

The land is ideal for recreational use, whether you want to set up a camping site, enjoy outdoor activities, or simply appreciate the beauty of the surroundings. With plenty of room to roam, this property invites you to explore and create your own off-grid haven.

While the tract does not have utilities listed, this offers you the freedom to design your space exactly how you envision it. The open landscape allows for endless possibilities, whether you’re dreaming of a future cabin or a cozy retreat in the woods.

Investing in JLH Estates Tract 11 means securing a slice of Oklahoma land that can serve various purposes. Whether it's for a hunting camp, a weekend getaway, or a long-term investment, this property has the potential to be exactly what you need.

Status
Available
Price
$55,900
Acres
5.72
Property Map
Property plat map

JLH Estates Tract 11 — Homestead-Ready Acreage

JLH Estates Tract 11 gives you the room to grow food, raise animals, and build slow — 5.72 acres of homestead-ready acreage in Okfuskee County, Oklahoma. Part of JLH Estates. Priced at $55,900 — about $755.95/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 58 miles from Tulsa and 81 miles from Oklahoma City (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.72 acres it is the 8th-largest of the 14 tracts still available at JLH Estates, at about $9,773 per acre versus a $8,748 average there.
  • Long-term homestead build site — plant gardens, raise animals, dig a well
  • No HOA, no city setbacks — rural zoning gives you room to grow your own
  • Affordable $999-down entry beats saving for years for a "someday" homestead

Common Questions

Is JLH Estates Tract 11 suitable for homesteading?

JLH Estates Tract 11 sits in rural agricultural country where homesteading — gardens, chickens, goats, a milk cow, fruit trees — is a normal, expected use of land of this size. No HOA, no design committee, no neighbors close enough to complain.

How fast can I take possession of JLH Estates Tract 11?

Most buyers close on JLH Estates Tract 11 within 3-5 business days of the $999 down payment. Because there is no underwriter and no bank, you can be walking the property and clearing brush by the following weekend.

How do I buy JLH Estates Tract 11 without a bank?

Simple: put $999 down and sign a direct purchase agreement with Zero Credit Land. No bank, no underwriter, no realtor. The paperwork goes by email and you can take possession within days.

Can JLH Estates Tract 11 be my full-time residence?

Yes. Many homestead buyers move onto rural acreage like JLH Estates Tract 11 full-time. County building permits cover the residence itself; once you have a permitted dwelling and septic, full-time residency is straightforward.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land