TRACT 12AVAILABLE
7.11acres

Okfuskee County, Oklahoma

$948.72/month
$69,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

JLH Estates Tract 12 is 7.11 acres in Okfuskee County, Oklahoma, listed at $69,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $948.72/month over 10 years or $710.72/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Get Directions
Address
Okfuskee County, Oklahoma
City
Weleetka
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
—
Area
7.11 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

JLH Estates Tract 12 is a 7.11-acre property located in Okfuskee County, Oklahoma. This expansive tract offers a wonderful opportunity for those looking to embrace the great outdoors, whether for recreation or as a potential investment.

The terrain is ideal for creating your own off-grid retreat, providing ample space for outdoor activities like hiking, camping, and exploring. The natural surroundings present a serene escape from the hustle and bustle of city life, making it a perfect spot for your future hunting camp or cozy getaway.

With no features listed, this property allows you to start from scratch and design your perfect space. Imagine setting up a cabin or a homestead that meets all your needs, surrounded by the beauty of Oklahoma’s landscapes.

JLH Estates Tract 12 is a blank canvas waiting for your vision. Whether you’re looking to invest in recreational land or build your dream retreat, this property offers the freedom to create the ideal outdoor lifestyle. Embrace the tranquility and possibilities that this tract has to offer!

Status
Available
Price
$69,900
Acres
7.11
Property Map
Property plat map

JLH Estates Tract 12 — Wooded Cabin Lot

JLH Estates Tract 12 is sized for a year-round or weekend cabin — 7.11 acres of off-grid cabin site in Okfuskee County, Oklahoma. Part of JLH Estates. Priced at $69,900 — about $948.72/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 58 miles from Tulsa and 81 miles from Oklahoma City (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 7.11 acres it is the 2nd-largest of the 14 tracts still available at JLH Estates, at about $9,831 per acre versus a $8,748 average there.
  • Private wooded cover — the kind of lot where a cabin disappears into the trees
  • Off-grid friendly: solar, propane, rainwater catch, and composting toilets all work here
  • Weekend project or full retirement cabin — you set the timeline

Common Questions

What style of cabin works on JLH Estates Tract 12?

Almost any small-cabin style works on JLH Estates Tract 12 — A-frame, log, board-and-batten, tiny home, prefab shell. Rural counties around JLH Estates Tract 12 don't restrict architectural style, just structural permits and septic.

How do I get power to a cabin on JLH Estates Tract 12?

Two paths: utility extension from the road (if available, $$/foot of run) or off-grid solar. Most small cabins on JLH Estates Tract 12-sized tracts run fine on a 2-4 kW solar array with a propane backup; payback vs. utility extension is usually under 5 years.

Can I build a tiny home on JLH Estates Tract 12?

Tiny homes may be allowed on JLH Estates Tract 12 — check the property covenants and county rules first, as some properties have minimum square footage requirements that apply. Confirm before purchasing if tiny-home use is your plan.

Can I sleep in a tent on JLH Estates Tract 12?

JLH Estates Tract 12 is yours from closing day. Tent camping and personal recreational use are common on rural acreage. Check the property covenants for any use restrictions specific to JLH Estates Tract 12.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land