TRACT 42AVAILABLE
  • Stream
7.02acres

Pittsburg County, Oklahoma

$1,306.72/month
$95,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Harmony Hills Tract 42 is 7.02 acres in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma, listed at $95,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $1,306.72/month over 10 years or $978.91/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Get Directions
Address
Pittsburg County, Oklahoma
City
Kiowa
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
74576
Area
7.02 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Harmony Hills Tract 42 is a 7.02-acre property located in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma. This serene tract offers a wonderful opportunity for those looking to embrace nature and enjoy a peaceful lifestyle.

The land features a charming stream that runs through the property, providing a soothing backdrop and attracting local wildlife. Whether you're looking to create a hunting camp, a cozy cabin, or a homestead, this land offers the perfect canvas for your dreams.

With ample space to explore, you can enjoy a variety of outdoor activities right from your doorstep. The gentle terrain is ideal for hiking, birdwatching, or simply unwinding in your own private retreat.

Pittsburg County is known for its stunning natural beauty and outdoor recreation opportunities, making this property an excellent choice for anyone looking to escape the hustle and bustle of city life.

Imagine spending weekends here, surrounded by the sounds of nature, with the potential for off-grid living. Harmony Hills Tract 42 is ready for you to make it your own!

Status
Available
Price
$95,900
Acres
7.02
Property Map
Property plat map

Harmony Hills Tract 42 — Country for the Grandkids

Harmony Hills Tract 42 is the kind of land you put in your kids' names — 7.02 acres of family land holding in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma. Part of Harmony Hills. Priced at $95,900 — about $1,306.72/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 97 miles from Oklahoma City and 99 miles from Tulsa (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 7.02 acres it is the 6th-largest of the 29 tracts still available at Harmony Hills, at about $13,661 per acre versus a $10,930 average there.
  • Generational land — pass it to kids and grandkids without a mortgage in the way
  • Shared family use — weekends, holidays, outdoor adventures with no HOA restrictions
  • Owner-financed direct purchase keeps it out of probate/foreclosure headaches

Common Questions

How does Harmony Hills Tract 42 transfer to my family after I pass?

Harmony Hills Tract 42 is your real property, transferred to heirs via standard probate, will, or a living trust. We recommend most owners put rural acreage in a small living trust to bypass probate entirely — your estate attorney can set this up cheaply.

Can I co-own Harmony Hills Tract 42 with family?

Yes — we can issue the deed in joint names (e.g. spouses, siblings, parent-and-child) at no extra cost. Joint ownership simplifies inheritance and lets multiple family members enjoy the land equally.

Can multiple structures be built on Harmony Hills Tract 42?

Check the property covenants for Harmony Hills Tract 42 first — most rural acreage allows multiple structures with individual county permits. No HOA oversight, but covenant terms vary by property.

Can my whole family visit Harmony Hills Tract 42 on weekends?

Yes — Harmony Hills Tract 42 is yours and your family's the day you close. RV parking, tent camping, multi-day stays for extended family — all common uses on rural family land tracts this size.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land