TRACT 10AVAILABLE
  • Electric
  • Stream
5.25acres

Pittsburg County, Oklahoma

$921.18/month
$67,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Harmony Hills Tract 10 is 5.25 acres in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma, listed at $67,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $921.18/month over 10 years or $690.09/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Get Directions
Address
Pittsburg County, Oklahoma
City
Kiowa
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
74576
Area
5.25 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Nestled in the heart of Pittsburg County, Oklahoma, Harmony Hills offers an exceptional opportunity for those seeking a slice of serene rural living. Spanning a total of 309.82 acres, this property presents multiple tracts ranging from 4.45 to 9.21 acres each. Imagine the possibilities that await you, whether it’s creating a peaceful retreat, a hunting paradise, or a homestead surrounded by nature. The landscape is rich with natural beauty, providing an ideal backdrop for your dreams to take root.

With a variety of features available, including access to electricity, a tranquil pond, and a stream, this land is not only perfectly suited for off-grid living but also for those who prefer the comforts of modern amenities. Harmony Hills is a canvas awaiting your personal touch, where you can build a cabin, set up a mobile home, or even establish a homesteading lifestyle. With prices starting at an accessible amount, owning your piece of Oklahoma has never been more inviting.

Read the full Harmony Hills overview →

Status
Available
Price
$67,900
Acres
5.25
Property Map
Property plat map

Harmony Hills Tract 10 — Land for Recreation

Harmony Hills Tract 10 is recreational acreage — 5.25 acres of recreational acreage in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma. Part of Harmony Hills. Priced at $67,900 — about $921.18/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 97 miles from Oklahoma City and 99 miles from Tulsa (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.25 acres it is the 17th-largest of the 29 tracts still available at Harmony Hills, at about $12,933 per acre versus a $10,926 average there.
  • Weekend escape — drive out Friday, drive back Sunday, restore your sanity
  • Hike, ride, camp, fish (if water is nearby), shoot, ATV — your land, your call
  • No HOA inspections or dues — just light covenants, so far fewer limits on what you park, store, or build (confirm the covenant terms for your tract)

Common Questions

Can I use Harmony Hills Tract 10 on weekends?

Yes — Harmony Hills Tract 10 is yours the moment you close. Most owners use rural tracts like this as weekend retreats: hiking, ATV riding, camping, target shooting, and bringing family out from the city. No HOA rules against overnight stays or RV use — just check the light covenants and county for any limits.

Can I live in an RV on Harmony Hills Tract 10?

Short-term RV stays are generally fine on Harmony Hills Tract 10 — confirm the light covenants for your tract for any limits. Full-time RV residency rules also vary by county; most allow it once a permitted septic is in place. Check with the county clerk for your specific district.

Can I build ATV trails on Harmony Hills Tract 10?

Yes. Cutting and maintaining ATV trails on Harmony Hills Tract 10 is standard practice on rural recreational acreage. No permits needed for personal trails on your own land. Many owners spend a few weekends roughing in a loop and a destination clearing.

Can I hunt and recreate on Harmony Hills Tract 10 year-round?

Yes — Harmony Hills Tract 10 is private land and you have year-round access. Personal outdoor recreational use, including hunting during legal seasons, is part of owning rural acreage.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land