TRACT 11AVAILABLE
  • Electric
6.02acres

Pittsburg County, Oklahoma

$1,017.57/month
$74,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Harmony Hills Tract 11 is 6.02 acres in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma, listed at $74,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $1,017.57/month over 10 years or $762.29/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Get Directions
Address
Pittsburg County, Oklahoma
City
Kiowa
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
74576
Area
6.02 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Harmony Hills Tract 11 is a 6.02-acre property located in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma. This stunning tract offers a fantastic opportunity for those looking to embrace rural living or set up a recreational getaway. The land is a blank canvas, perfect for your dream cabin or homestead, providing the ideal setting for creating lasting memories.

With electricity available on-site, you can easily set up your off-grid lifestyle while enjoying the comforts of modern living. Whether you're planning to build a cozy retreat for weekends or a full-time residence, the accessibility of utilities makes it a practical choice for your plans.

Nature lovers will appreciate the tranquil surroundings, making it an excellent spot for hunting, hiking, or simply unwinding in the great outdoors. The spacious layout offers ample room for your outdoor activities, ensuring privacy while still being part of a welcoming community.

Harmony Hills Tract 11 is all about potential. Imagine your own slice of Oklahoma where you can escape the hustle and bustle, immerse yourself in nature, and cultivate the lifestyle you've always wanted. Whether for investment or personal use, this property is a gem waiting to be explored.

Status
Available
Price
$74,900
Acres
6.02
Property Map
Property plat map

Harmony Hills Tract 11 — Patient-Capital Land

Harmony Hills Tract 11 is acreage to hold while it appreciates — 6.02 acres of land investment hold in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma. Part of Harmony Hills. Priced at $74,900 — about $1,017.57/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 97 miles from Oklahoma City and 99 miles from Tulsa (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 6.02 acres it is the 10th-largest of the 29 tracts still available at Harmony Hills, at about $12,442 per acre versus a $10,930 average there.
  • Land appreciates — rural acreage in growth corridors has tracked 6-8%/yr historically
  • Carrying cost is small — property tax on raw rural land is typically $50-300/year
  • Low carrying cost — property tax is typically the only annual expense on raw rural land

Common Questions

Will Harmony Hills Tract 11 appreciate?

Rural acreage in the broader region around Harmony Hills Tract 11 has appreciated meaningfully over the past decade as urban buyers move outward and homestead/off-grid demand grows. Past appreciation never guarantees future returns, but the structural drivers point in the right direction.

Are property taxes high on Harmony Hills Tract 11?

No. Rural raw-land property tax in the Harmony Hills Tract 11 region is low — usually $50-$300/yr depending on county appraisal. That's the entire annual carrying cost for vacant land of this size.

What can I do with Harmony Hills Tract 11 while I hold it?

Personal recreational use — camping, hiking, hunting during state seasons, or just letting it sit. Raw rural land like Harmony Hills Tract 11 costs little to hold and nothing requires you to develop it on a schedule.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land