TRACT 39AVAILABLE
8.26acres

Pittsburg County, Oklahoma

$976.26/month
$71,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Harmony Hills Tract 39 is 8.26 acres in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma, listed at $71,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $976.26/month over 10 years or $731.35/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Get Directions
Address
Pittsburg County, Oklahoma
City
Kiowa
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
74576
Area
8.26 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Harmony Hills Tract 39 is an 8.26-acre property located in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma. This beautiful tract offers a wonderful opportunity to embrace the tranquil lifestyle of rural living while being surrounded by the charm of nature.

The terrain is ideal for those looking to explore off-grid living or create a peaceful retreat. With ample space, you can envision your future cabin or homestead nestled among the trees, providing a perfect escape from the hustle and bustle of everyday life.

This versatile land is perfect for recreational activities, hunting, or simply enjoying the great outdoors. Harmony Hills Tract 39 offers the ideal canvas for your next adventure or investment in land.

Status
Available
Price
$71,900
Acres
8.26
Property Map
Property plat map

Harmony Hills Tract 39 — Shovel-Ready Acreage

Harmony Hills Tract 39 is the lot you build your forever home on — 8.26 acres of build-ready home site in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma. Part of Harmony Hills. Priced at $71,900 — about $976.26/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 97 miles from Oklahoma City and 99 miles from Tulsa (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 8.26 acres it is the 3rd-largest of the 29 tracts still available at Harmony Hills, at about $8,705 per acre versus a $10,930 average there.
  • Buildable rural lot — drop a stick-built, modular, or barndominium foundation here
  • No HOA design review, no inspectors over your shoulder during construction
  • Pour the slab, run power, move in — many owners do it in under 12 months

Common Questions

Can I build a house on Harmony Hills Tract 39?

Yes. Harmony Hills Tract 39 is buildable rural acreage suited for stick-built homes, modular homes, log homes, and barndominiums. County permits are required for the structure and septic, but there is no HOA design review or architectural board.

What permits do I need to build on Harmony Hills Tract 39?

For a typical build on Harmony Hills Tract 39 you need: (1) a residential building permit from the county, (2) a septic permit + perc test, and (3) an electrical permit if running utility power. Each is straightforward; the whole package usually runs $400-$1,000.

Are mobile homes allowed on Harmony Hills Tract 39?

Harmony Hills Tract 39 is check the covenants and county rules for this property. Mobile and manufactured homes may be permitted — check the property covenants and county rules for Harmony Hills Tract 39, as some require minimum square footage or restrict older units.

How fast can I move onto Harmony Hills Tract 39?

Fast options: RV onto Harmony Hills Tract 39 within a week of closing (no permit needed in most counties). Modular home set: 2-4 months. Stick-built or barndominium: 6-12 months. Owner-built cabin on weekends: one season.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land