TRACT 29AVAILABLE
  • Electric
  • Stream
6.35acres

Pittsburg County, Oklahoma

$1,113.95/month
$81,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Harmony Hills Tract 29 is 6.35 acres in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma, listed at $81,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $1,113.95/month over 10 years or $834.50/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Get Directions
Address
Pittsburg County, Oklahoma
City
Kiowa
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
74576
Area
6.35 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Nestled in the heart of Pittsburg County, Oklahoma, Harmony Hills offers an exceptional opportunity for those seeking a slice of serene rural living. Spanning a total of 309.82 acres, this property presents multiple tracts ranging from 4.45 to 9.21 acres each. Imagine the possibilities that await you, whether it’s creating a peaceful retreat, a hunting paradise, or a homestead surrounded by nature. The landscape is rich with natural beauty, providing an ideal backdrop for your dreams to take root.

With a variety of features available, including access to electricity, a tranquil pond, and a stream, this land is not only perfectly suited for off-grid living but also for those who prefer the comforts of modern amenities. Harmony Hills is a canvas awaiting your personal touch, where you can build a cabin, set up a mobile home, or even establish a homesteading lifestyle. With prices starting at an accessible amount, owning your piece of Oklahoma has never been more inviting.

Read the full Harmony Hills overview →

Status
Available
Price
$81,900
Acres
6.35
Property Map
Property plat map

Harmony Hills Tract 29 — Off-Grid Cabin Site

Harmony Hills Tract 29 is the kind of spot a small cabin disappears into — 6.35 acres of off-grid cabin site in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma. Part of Harmony Hills. Priced at $81,900 — about $1,113.95/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 97 miles from Oklahoma City and 99 miles from Tulsa (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 6.35 acres it is the 7th-largest of the 29 tracts still available at Harmony Hills, at about $12,898 per acre versus a $10,930 average there.
  • Private wooded cover — the kind of lot where a cabin disappears into the trees
  • Off-grid friendly: solar, propane, rainwater catch, and composting toilets all work here
  • Weekend project or full retirement cabin — you set the timeline

Common Questions

Can I build a cabin on Harmony Hills Tract 29?

Yes. Harmony Hills Tract 29 is private rural acreage commonly used for stick-built and prefab cabins, including A-frames, log cabins, and off-grid builds. Most rural counties don't require permits for small recreational cabins; verify with the county clerk for your specific footprint.

Is Harmony Hills Tract 29 connected to power and water?

Harmony Hills Tract 29 is raw rural acreage. Some surrounding tracts have utilities at the road; others are fully off-grid. Check the property page for Harmony Hills Tract 29's specific utility status. Off-grid cabin owners in the area typically use solar + propane + a hauled-water cistern or shallow well.

Is there a size limit on cabins on Harmony Hills Tract 29?

Cabin size limits on Harmony Hills Tract 29 come from county rules and any recorded property covenants. No HOA review board, but check the specific covenants for Harmony Hills Tract 29 before finalizing plans.

Can I stay in an RV on Harmony Hills Tract 29 during construction?

RV use on Harmony Hills Tract 29 may be permitted — check the property covenants first, as some restrict RV stays to a limited number of days. County rules on temporary occupancy during construction also apply.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land