TRACT 78AVAILABLE
5.16acres

Perry County, Tennessee

$439.26/month
$32,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Big White Oak Tract 78 is 5.16 acres in Perry County, Tennessee, listed at $32,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $439.26/month over 10 years or $329.06/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Get Directions
Address
Perry County, Tennessee
City
Clifton
State
Tennessee
ZIP
38425
Area
5.16 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Big White Oak Tract 78 is a 5.16 acre property that offers a peaceful setting with a blend of gentle slopes and mixed hardwoods. The parcel is mostly wooded, providing excellent privacy and prime habitat for deer and other local wildlife. With access via an unmaintained dirt road, it’s a great spot for a rural getaway or a hunting retreat.

Status
Available
Price
$32,900
Acres
5.16
Property Map
Property plat map

Big White Oak Tract 78 — Buy-and-Hold Acreage

Big White Oak Tract 78 is patient money — buy it, hold it, watch it compound — 5.16 acres of land investment hold in Perry County, Tennessee. Part of Big White Oak. Priced at $32,900 — about $439.26/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 78 miles from Nashville and 89 miles from Huntsville (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.16 acres it is the 54th-largest of the 57 tracts still available at Big White Oak, at about $6,376 per acre versus a $5,440 average there.
  • Land appreciates — rural acreage in growth corridors has tracked 6-8%/yr historically
  • Carrying cost is small — property tax on raw rural land is typically $50-300/year
  • Low carrying cost — property tax is typically the only annual expense on raw rural land

Common Questions

Will Big White Oak Tract 78 appreciate?

Rural acreage in the broader region around Big White Oak Tract 78 has appreciated meaningfully over the past decade as urban buyers move outward and homestead/off-grid demand grows. Past appreciation never guarantees future returns, but the structural drivers point in the right direction.

How much does it cost to own Big White Oak Tract 78 per year?

Annual carrying cost on Big White Oak Tract 78 is mainly property tax (typically $50-$300/yr for rural raw land of this size). No utilities while held vacant, no HOA, no maintenance. Many owners forget they have to pay anything at all.

Is Big White Oak Tract 78 a good long-term hold?

Rural raw land at Big White Oak Tract 78 carries almost no annual cost — property tax is typically the only recurring expense. Owners commonly hold for years or decades, enjoying it recreationally while the land appreciates.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land