TRACT 65AVAILABLE
7.15acres

Perry County, Tennessee

$494.33/month
$36,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Big White Oak Tract 65 is 7.15 acres in Perry County, Tennessee, listed at $36,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $494.33/month over 10 years or $370.32/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Get Directions
Address
Perry County, Tennessee
City
Clifton
State
Tennessee
ZIP
38425
Area
7.15 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Big White Oak Tract 65 is a 7.15-acre property located in Perry County, Tennessee. This stunning tract offers a perfect blend of natural beauty and potential for off-grid living. Imagine creating your own private retreat surrounded by the tranquility of nature.

The terrain is varied and inviting, providing ample opportunities for outdoor activities such as hiking, camping, and wildlife watching. The expansive space allows for a cabin or homestead to be built, making it an ideal spot for those looking to escape the hustle and bustle of city life.

Big White Oak Tract 65 is truly a versatile property, whether you're looking to establish a hunting camp, a scenic cabin, or simply a peaceful investment in land. Embrace the charm of Perry County and make this beautiful land your own.

Status
Available
Price
$36,900
Acres
7.15
Property Map
Property plat map

Big White Oak Tract 65 — Buy-and-Hold Acreage

Big White Oak Tract 65 is patient money — buy it, hold it, watch it compound — 7.15 acres of land investment hold in Perry County, Tennessee. Part of Big White Oak. Priced at $36,900 — about $494.33/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 78 miles from Nashville and 89 miles from Huntsville (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 7.15 acres it is the 43rd-largest of the 57 tracts still available at Big White Oak, at about $5,161 per acre versus a $5,440 average there.
  • Land appreciates — rural acreage in growth corridors has tracked 6-8%/yr historically
  • Carrying cost is small — property tax on raw rural land is typically $50-300/year
  • Low carrying cost — property tax is typically the only annual expense on raw rural land

Common Questions

Will Big White Oak Tract 65 appreciate?

Rural acreage in the broader region around Big White Oak Tract 65 has appreciated meaningfully over the past decade as urban buyers move outward and homestead/off-grid demand grows. Past appreciation never guarantees future returns, but the structural drivers point in the right direction.

How much does it cost to own Big White Oak Tract 65 per year?

Annual carrying cost on Big White Oak Tract 65 is mainly property tax (typically $50-$300/yr for rural raw land of this size). No utilities while held vacant, no HOA, no maintenance. Many owners forget they have to pay anything at all.

Is Big White Oak Tract 65 a good long-term hold?

Rural raw land at Big White Oak Tract 65 carries almost no annual cost — property tax is typically the only recurring expense. Owners commonly hold for years or decades, enjoying it recreationally while the land appreciates.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land