TRACT 115AVAILABLE
5.05acres

Perry County, Tennessee

$425.49/month
$31,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Big White Oak Tract 115 is 5.05 acres in Perry County, Tennessee, listed at $31,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $425.49/month over 10 years or $318.75/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Get Directions
Address
Perry County, Tennessee
City
Clifton
State
Tennessee
ZIP
38425
Area
5.05 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Big White Oak Tract 115 is a 5.05 acre property that offers a peaceful setting with a blend of gentle slopes and mixed hardwoods. The parcel is mostly wooded, providing excellent privacy and prime habitat for deer and other local wildlife. With access via an unmaintained dirt road, it’s a great spot for a rural getaway or a hunting retreat.

Status
Available
Price
$31,900
Acres
5.05
Property Map
Property plat map

Big White Oak Tract 115 — Buy-and-Hold Acreage

Big White Oak Tract 115 is patient money — buy it, hold it, watch it compound — 5.05 acres of land investment hold in Perry County, Tennessee. Part of Big White Oak. Priced at $31,900 — about $425.49/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 78 miles from Nashville and 89 miles from Huntsville (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.05 acres it is the 57th-largest of the 57 tracts still available at Big White Oak, at about $6,317 per acre versus a $5,440 average there.
  • Land appreciates — rural acreage in growth corridors has tracked 6-8%/yr historically
  • Carrying cost is small — property tax on raw rural land is typically $50-300/year
  • Low carrying cost — property tax is typically the only annual expense on raw rural land

Common Questions

Should I buy Big White Oak Tract 115 as an investment?

For buyers looking for a real-asset hold (vs. stocks or crypto), Big White Oak Tract 115 offers low carrying cost, no maintenance burden, and exposure to rural-land demand. The $999-down structure makes the entry small enough to add land to a diversified portfolio.

How much does it cost to own Big White Oak Tract 115 per year?

Annual carrying cost on Big White Oak Tract 115 is mainly property tax (typically $50-$300/yr for rural raw land of this size). No utilities while held vacant, no HOA, no maintenance. Many owners forget they have to pay anything at all.

Who buys land like Big White Oak Tract 115?

Typical buyer pool for tracts like Big White Oak Tract 115: homesteaders moving from urban areas, hunters wanting their own woods, retirees building a cabin, families wanting recreational acreage, and adjacent neighbors expanding their holdings. Demand is steady.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land