TRACT 39AVAILABLE
5.52acres

Perry County, Tennessee

$466.79/month
$34,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Big White Oak Tract 39 is 5.52 acres in Perry County, Tennessee, listed at $34,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $466.79/month over 10 years or $349.69/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Get Directions
Address
Perry County, Tennessee
City
Clifton
State
Tennessee
ZIP
38425
Area
5.52 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Big White Oak Tract 39 is a 5.52 acre property that offers a peaceful setting with a blend of gentle slopes and mixed hardwoods. The parcel is mostly wooded, providing excellent privacy and prime habitat for deer and other local wildlife. With access via an unmaintained dirt road, it’s a great spot for a rural getaway or a hunting retreat.

Status
Available
Price
$34,900
Acres
5.52
Property Map
Property plat map

Big White Oak Tract 39 — For the Long-Term Homestead

Big White Oak Tract 39 is a quiet rural homesite ready for a long-term homestead build — 5.52 acres of homestead-ready acreage in Perry County, Tennessee. Part of Big White Oak. Priced at $34,900 — about $466.79/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 78 miles from Nashville and 89 miles from Huntsville (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.52 acres it is the 52nd-largest of the 57 tracts still available at Big White Oak, at about $6,322 per acre versus a $5,440 average there.
  • Long-term homestead build site — plant gardens, raise animals, dig a well
  • No HOA, no city setbacks — rural zoning gives you room to grow your own
  • Affordable $999-down entry beats saving for years for a "someday" homestead

Common Questions

Can I raise livestock on Big White Oak Tract 39?

Small homestead-scale animals — chickens, goats, hogs, bees — are common on rural private acreage like Big White Oak Tract 39. Confirm livestock is permitted under the property covenants and county ordinances for Big White Oak Tract 39 before bringing animals on.

What is the closing process for Big White Oak Tract 39?

Big White Oak Tract 39 is sold via direct purchase agreement: you pay $999 down, sign the paperwork by email, and take possession. There is no realtor, no escrow officer, no underwriter — just a recorded deed and a simple installment agreement.

Is there a credit check to buy Big White Oak Tract 39?

No credit check. Big White Oak Tract 39 is sold direct from Zero Credit Land — every buyer who can cover the $999 down payment is approved. The process is built to be fast and bank-free.

Can I build a primary home on Big White Oak Tract 39?

Big White Oak Tract 39 is rural acreage; most counties allow stick-built homes, modular homes, cabins, or homestead structures with standard permits. Confirm specific build requirements with the county before pouring a foundation.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land