TRACT 49AVAILABLE
5.45acres

Perry County, Tennessee

$466.79/month
$34,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Big White Oak Tract 49 is 5.45 acres in Perry County, Tennessee, listed at $34,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $466.79/month over 10 years or $349.69/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Get Directions
Address
Perry County, Tennessee
City
Clifton
State
Tennessee
ZIP
38425
Area
5.45 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Nestled in the heart of Perry County, Tennessee, Big White Oak spans an impressive 1,436.45 acres of prime land waiting to be explored and cherished. This stunning property offers a unique opportunity for those seeking a slice of rural paradise. Each tract ranges from 5.05 to 25.97 acres, providing various options for buyers looking to create their dream getaway or homesteading oasis. With its natural beauty and abundant resources, Big White Oak is a place where adventure meets tranquility.

Read the full Big White Oak overview →

Status
Available
Price
$34,900
Acres
5.45
Property Map
Property plat map

Big White Oak Tract 49 — Country for the Grandkids

Big White Oak Tract 49 is the kind of land you put in your kids' names — 5.45 acres of family land holding in Perry County, Tennessee. Part of Big White Oak. Priced at $34,900 — about $466.79/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 78 miles from Nashville and 89 miles from Huntsville (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.45 acres it is the 55th-largest of the 60 tracts still available at Big White Oak, at about $6,404 per acre versus a $5,475 average there.
  • Generational land — pass it to kids and grandkids without a mortgage in the way
  • Shared family use — weekends, holidays, outdoor adventures with no HOA restrictions
  • Owner-financed direct purchase keeps it out of probate/foreclosure headaches

Common Questions

How does Big White Oak Tract 49 transfer to my family after I pass?

Big White Oak Tract 49 is your real property, transferred to heirs via standard probate, will, or a living trust. We recommend most owners put rural acreage in a small living trust to bypass probate entirely — your estate attorney can set this up cheaply.

Can my spouse and I both be on the Big White Oak Tract 49 deed?

Yes — we issue the deed to Big White Oak Tract 49 in joint names (typically joint tenancy with right of survivorship) at no extra cost. This gives the surviving spouse automatic ownership without probate.

Can family members share Big White Oak Tract 49 equally?

Yes — Big White Oak Tract 49 can be deeded in joint names so multiple family members share ownership equally from day one. Everyone on the deed has equal right to use the land.

Can my whole family visit Big White Oak Tract 49 on weekends?

Yes — Big White Oak Tract 49 is yours and your family's the day you close. RV parking, tent camping, multi-day stays for extended family — all common uses on rural family land tracts this size.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land