TRACT 91AVAILABLE
  • Electric
5.3acres

Pittsburg County, Oklahoma

$728.41/month
$53,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 91 is 5.3 acres in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma, listed at $53,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $728.41/month over 10 years or $545.68/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
  1. 135.142840, -95.580690
  2. 235.142110, -95.580720
  3. 335.142090, -95.577820
  4. 435.142850, -95.577810
Address
Pittsburg County, Oklahoma
City
Canadian
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
—
Area
5.3 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 91 is a 5.3-acre property located in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma. This spacious tract offers a fantastic opportunity for those looking to create their own private retreat in a beautiful natural setting.

The land features electricity, making it easier to develop your dream cabin or homestead. Imagine waking up surrounded by the tranquility of nature, with all the comforts of modern living close at hand. Whether you're planning a weekend getaway or a more permanent residence, this property is ready for your vision.

The terrain provides a variety of options for outdoor enthusiasts. You'll have ample space for recreational activities such as hiking, camping, or just enjoying some peace and quiet away from the hustle and bustle of city life.

With its combination of natural beauty and essential utilities, Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 91 is an ideal spot for a hunting camp, family retreat, or investment opportunity. Don't miss your chance to own this slice of Oklahoma paradise!

Status
Available
Price
$53,900
Acres
5.3
Property Map
Property plat map

Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 91 — Patient-Capital Land

Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 91 is acreage to hold while it appreciates — 5.3 acres of land investment hold in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma. Part of Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II. Priced at $53,900 — about $728.41/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 73 miles from Tulsa and 102 miles from Fayetteville, AR (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.3 acres it is the 24th-largest of the 41 tracts still available at Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II, at about $10,170 per acre versus a $10,422 average there.
  • Land appreciates — rural acreage in growth corridors has tracked 6-8%/yr historically
  • Carrying cost is small — property tax on raw rural land is typically $50-300/year
  • Low carrying cost — property tax is typically the only annual expense on raw rural land

Common Questions

Should I buy Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 91 as an investment?

For buyers looking for a real-asset hold (vs. stocks or crypto), Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 91 offers low carrying cost, no maintenance burden, and exposure to rural-land demand. The $999-down structure makes the entry small enough to add land to a diversified portfolio.

How much does it cost to own Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 91 per year?

Annual carrying cost on Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 91 is mainly property tax (typically $50-$300/yr for rural raw land of this size). No utilities while held vacant, no HOA, no maintenance. Many owners forget they have to pay anything at all.

Who buys land like Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 91?

Typical buyer pool for tracts like Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 91: homesteaders moving from urban areas, hunters wanting their own woods, retirees building a cabin, families wanting recreational acreage, and adjacent neighbors expanding their holdings. Demand is steady.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land