TRACT 90AVAILABLE
  • Pond
  • Electric
5.72acres

Pittsburg County, Oklahoma

$852.34/month
$62,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 90 is 5.72 acres in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma, listed at $62,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $852.34/month over 10 years or $638.51/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
  1. 135.142840, -95.580690
  2. 235.142850, -95.577810
  3. 335.143650, -95.577820
  4. 435.143620, -95.580650
Address
Pittsburg County, Oklahoma
City
Canadian
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
—
Area
5.72 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Nestled in the heart of Pittsburg County, Oklahoma, the Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II offers an extraordinary opportunity for land ownership with a total of 408.43 acres available. This stunning property features tracts ranging from 3.52 to 10.36 acres, providing ample space for your dreams to take root, whether you envision a serene homestead, a hunting retreat, or an off-grid paradise. With breathtaking natural beauty and the promise of adventure, this is a place where you can truly connect with the land.

Read the full Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II overview →

Status
Available
Price
$62,900
Acres
5.72
Property Map
Property plat map

Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 90 — Land for Recreation

Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 90 is recreational acreage — 5.72 acres of recreational acreage in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma. Part of Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II. Priced at $62,900 — about $852.34/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 73 miles from Tulsa and 102 miles from Fayetteville, AR (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.72 acres it is the 14th-largest of the 41 tracts still available at Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II, at about $10,997 per acre versus a $10,422 average there.
  • Weekend escape — drive out Friday, drive back Sunday, restore your sanity
  • Hike, ride, camp, fish (if water is nearby), shoot, ATV — your land, your call
  • No HOA inspections or dues — just light covenants, so far fewer limits on what you park, store, or build (confirm the covenant terms for your tract)

Common Questions

Is Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 90 set up for weekend use?

Many Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 90-sized tracts function as weekend properties: drive out Friday, set up the RV or cabin, leave Sunday. Cell service is good enough for safety, the road in is accessible year-round, and there are no HOA quiet hours to worry about.

Can I park a camper or RV on Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 90?

Yes. Most rural counties allow recreational RV parking and short-term occupancy on your own property without permits. For full-time RV living, check the county code — some require a septic permit for permanent residency.

Are dirt bikes legal on Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 90?

Yes — dirt bikes and off-road motorcycles can be ridden on Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 90 without state registration since the riding stays on your private land. Hearing protection for the neighbors is a courtesy, not a legal requirement on a tract this size.

Is Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 90 good for outdoor recreation?

Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 90 is private rural acreage where you control access and use. Hiking, camping, recreational use, and hunting in season are all common activities on tracts like this.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land