TRACT 45AVAILABLE
6.11acres

Pittsburg County, Oklahoma

$824.80/month
$60,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Harmony Hills Tract 45 is 6.11 acres in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma, listed at $60,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $824.80/month over 10 years or $617.88/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Get Directions
Address
Pittsburg County, Oklahoma
City
Kiowa
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
74576
Area
6.11 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Harmony Hills Tract 45 is a 6.11-acre property located in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma. This charming piece of land offers a wonderful opportunity for those looking to escape the hustle and bustle of city life and embrace the beauty of rural living.

The terrain is perfect for a variety of uses, whether you're considering a cozy cabin, a homestead, or simply a private retreat for outdoor adventures. Imagine waking up to the sounds of nature and having the space to explore your hobbies or enjoy peaceful evenings under the stars.

This property is ideal for creating a hunting camp or a recreational getaway where you can unwind and make lasting memories. With its combination of natural beauty and essential utilities, Harmony Hills Tract 45 is a fantastic investment for anyone seeking an off-grid lifestyle or a weekend escape in Oklahoma.

Status
Available
Price
$60,900
Acres
6.11
Property Map
Property plat map

Harmony Hills Tract 45 — For the Long-Term Homestead

Harmony Hills Tract 45 is a quiet rural homesite ready for a long-term homestead build — 6.11 acres of homestead-ready acreage in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma. Part of Harmony Hills. Priced at $60,900 — about $824.8/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 97 miles from Oklahoma City and 99 miles from Tulsa (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 6.11 acres it is the 9th-largest of the 29 tracts still available at Harmony Hills, at about $9,967 per acre versus a $10,930 average there.
  • Long-term homestead build site — plant gardens, raise animals, dig a well
  • No HOA, no city setbacks — rural zoning gives you room to grow your own
  • Affordable $999-down entry beats saving for years for a "someday" homestead

Common Questions

Can I raise livestock on Harmony Hills Tract 45?

Small homestead-scale animals — chickens, goats, hogs, bees — are common on rural private acreage like Harmony Hills Tract 45. Confirm livestock is permitted under the property covenants and county ordinances for Harmony Hills Tract 45 before bringing animals on.

How long does it take to close on Harmony Hills Tract 45?

Harmony Hills Tract 45 closes via a direct purchase agreement (no bank, no credit check) usually within a few days of receiving your $999 down payment. We send the paperwork by email and you can take possession immediately to start clearing or planting.

Do I need a realtor to buy Harmony Hills Tract 45?

No. Harmony Hills Tract 45 is sold direct from Zero Credit Land. Skipping the realtor saves 5-6% off the typical raw-land transaction cost and is a core reason our $999-down structure pencils out.

Can I build a primary home on Harmony Hills Tract 45?

Harmony Hills Tract 45 is rural acreage; most counties allow stick-built homes, modular homes, cabins, or homestead structures with standard permits. Confirm specific build requirements with the county before pouring a foundation.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land