TRACT 41AVAILABLE
5.7acres

Pittsburg County, Oklahoma

$769.72/month
$56,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Harmony Hills Tract 41 is 5.7 acres in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma, listed at $56,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $769.72/month over 10 years or $576.62/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Get Directions
Address
Pittsburg County, Oklahoma
City
Kiowa
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
74576
Area
5.7 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Harmony Hills Tract 41 is a 5.7-acre property located in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma. This lovely tract offers a serene escape into nature, perfect for those looking to enjoy the great outdoors or create a peaceful retreat.

The land is characterized by its lush surroundings, providing ample privacy and a wonderful opportunity for off-grid living. Imagine building your dream cabin or a cozy homestead, surrounded by the beauty of the Oklahoma landscape.

Whether you're interested in a hunting camp, a recreational getaway, or simply a place to unwind, Harmony Hills Tract 41 has the potential to fulfill your vision. Embrace the opportunity to own a piece of this charming land in Pittsburg County!

Status
Available
Price
$56,900
Acres
5.7
Property Map
Property plat map

Harmony Hills Tract 41 — A Real Asset

Harmony Hills Tract 41 is a long-term land investment — 5.7 acres of land investment hold in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma. Part of Harmony Hills. Priced at $56,900 — about $769.72/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 97 miles from Oklahoma City and 99 miles from Tulsa (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.7 acres it is the 11th-largest of the 29 tracts still available at Harmony Hills, at about $9,982 per acre versus a $10,930 average there.
  • Land appreciates — rural acreage in growth corridors has tracked 6-8%/yr historically
  • Carrying cost is small — property tax on raw rural land is typically $50-300/year
  • Low carrying cost — property tax is typically the only annual expense on raw rural land

Common Questions

Will Harmony Hills Tract 41 appreciate?

Rural acreage in the broader region around Harmony Hills Tract 41 has appreciated meaningfully over the past decade as urban buyers move outward and homestead/off-grid demand grows. Past appreciation never guarantees future returns, but the structural drivers point in the right direction.

Are property taxes high on Harmony Hills Tract 41?

No. Rural raw-land property tax in the Harmony Hills Tract 41 region is low — usually $50-$300/yr depending on county appraisal. That's the entire annual carrying cost for vacant land of this size.

What can I do with Harmony Hills Tract 41 while I hold it?

Personal recreational use — camping, hiking, hunting during state seasons, or just letting it sit. Raw rural land like Harmony Hills Tract 41 costs little to hold and nothing requires you to develop it on a schedule.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land