TRACT 2AVAILABLE
5.17acres

Pittsburg County, Oklahoma

$783.49/month
$57,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Harmony Hills Tract 2 is 5.17 acres in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma, listed at $57,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $783.49/month over 10 years or $586.94/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Get Directions
Address
Pittsburg County, Oklahoma
City
Kiowa
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
74576
Area
5.17 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Harmony Hills Tract 2 is a 5.17-acre property located in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma. This spacious tract offers a serene environment that’s perfect for those looking to escape the hustle and bustle of city life. With ample room to roam, this land is ideal for setting up a cozy cabin or a homestead. The gentle terrain provides a great canvas for outdoor activities, including hiking, camping, or simply soaking in the natural beauty surrounding you. Whether you’re dreaming of a hunting camp, a weekend getaway, or a permanent residence, Harmony Hills Tract 2 presents an excellent opportunity in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma.

Status
Available
Price
$57,900
Acres
5.17
Property Map
Property plat map

Harmony Hills Tract 2 — Private Hunting Country

Harmony Hills Tract 2 reads as classic hunting country — 5.17 acres of private hunting tract in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma. Part of Harmony Hills. Priced at $57,900 — about $783.49/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 97 miles from Oklahoma City and 99 miles from Tulsa (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.17 acres it is the 20th-largest of the 29 tracts still available at Harmony Hills, at about $11,199 per acre versus a $10,930 average there.
  • Private hunting — deer, turkey, small game, depending on the region
  • Trail-camera ready: set cameras and stands the day you close, no neighbors
  • No public-land pressure; your acreage, your seasons, your rules

Common Questions

Can I hunt on Harmony Hills Tract 2?

Yes. Harmony Hills Tract 2 is private rural acreage where you can hunt deer, turkey, and small game subject to state seasons. As the owner, you control access — no public hunters, no shared blinds.

What can I expect to see on trail cameras on Harmony Hills Tract 2?

Typical trail-cam results on Harmony Hills Tract 2-sized tracts: whitetail does and bucks daily, turkey flocks seasonally, squirrel and small game year-round, occasional coyote, raccoon, and bobcat. Camera placement near water sources or pinch points improves results.

When can I hunt on Harmony Hills Tract 2?

You can hunt Harmony Hills Tract 2 during the state-regulated seasons for each species. As the private landowner you control access — so your acreage sees only the pressure you choose to put on it.

Can I set up trail cameras on Harmony Hills Tract 2?

Yes. Trail cameras can go up the day you close on Harmony Hills Tract 2. Many owners run cameras year-round to pattern wildlife movement before the season opens.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land