TRACT 14AVAILABLE
  • Stream
4.88acres

Pittsburg County, Oklahoma

$687.10/month
$50,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Harmony Hills Tract 14 is 4.88 acres in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma, listed at $50,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $687.10/month over 10 years or $514.73/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Get Directions
Address
Pittsburg County, Oklahoma
City
Kiowa
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
74576
Area
4.88 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Harmony Hills Tract 14 is a 4.88-acre property located in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma. This charming tract offers a unique opportunity for those looking to escape the hustle and bustle of city life and embrace a more tranquil, off-grid lifestyle.

The land features a lovely stream, adding a touch of serenity and natural beauty to the landscape. Imagine the soothing sounds of flowing water as you unwind in your own private retreat. The gentle flow of the stream also makes it an inviting spot for wildlife, enhancing your chances for a bit of hunting or observing nature in its purest form.

With nearly 5 acres at your disposal, there’s ample space to create your ideal cabin or homestead. Whether you're envisioning a cozy getaway for weekends or a more permanent residence, the possibilities are endless.

This property is a blank canvas, just waiting for your personal touch. Whether you’re interested in recreational activities or simply seeking peace and quiet, Harmony Hills Tract 14 offers the perfect setting to make your dreams come true.

Status
Available
Price
$50,900
Acres
4.88
Property Map
Property plat map

Harmony Hills Tract 14 — Starter Country Land

Harmony Hills Tract 14 is starter acreage — 4.88 acres of starter acreage in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma. Part of Harmony Hills. Priced at $50,900 — about $687.1/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 97 miles from Oklahoma City and 99 miles from Tulsa (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 4.88 acres it is the 26th-largest of the 29 tracts still available at Harmony Hills, at about $10,430 per acre versus a $10,930 average there.
  • Your first land purchase made simple: $999 down, no credit check, direct from owner
  • Smaller acreage means lower carrying cost while you decide what to build
  • Locks in rural land ownership at today's prices — a hedge against urban creep

Common Questions

Is Harmony Hills Tract 14 good for first-time land buyers?

Harmony Hills Tract 14 fits the first-time buyer profile well: small enough that property tax stays manageable, large enough to actually do something with, priced low enough that $999 down gets you in the door. Most of our buyers are first-time landowners.

What's included in the $999 down on Harmony Hills Tract 14?

The $999 covers your down payment and locks in Harmony Hills Tract 14 in your name. No closing costs, no application fees, no escrow surprises. Monthly payments begin the following month under a fixed, simple-interest installment plan.

Why is Harmony Hills Tract 14 so affordable?

Harmony Hills Tract 14 is rural raw acreage in a region where land prices are still buyer-friendly, sold direct from the owner with no realtor commission, no bank fees, and no underwriter padding. Strip those middlemen out and the price drops substantially.

Can I make extra payments on Harmony Hills Tract 14?

Yes — extra payments on Harmony Hills Tract 14 apply directly to principal with no fees and no penalty. Many owners make a 13th payment each year (one full extra payment in December) to shave several years off the schedule.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land