TRACT 9AVAILABLE
5.75acres

Graham County, Kansas

$480.56/month
$35,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Crandall’s Corner Tract 9 is 5.75 acres in Graham County, Kansas, listed at $35,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $480.56/month over 10 years or $360.01/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Graham County, Kansas
City
Penokee
State
Kansas
ZIP
67645
Area
5.75 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Crandall’s Corner Tract 9 is a 5.75-acre property located in Graham County, Kansas. This piece of land offers a great opportunity for those looking to escape the hustle and bustle of city life and enjoy some serene rural surroundings.

With plenty of open space, this tract is perfect for recreational activities or building your dream off-grid retreat. Whether you're interested in camping, hiking, or simply enjoying nature, you'll find the perfect setting here. The expansive landscape invites you to explore and connect with the outdoors.

While there are no utilities listed for this tract, the natural beauty of the land speaks for itself. You can create your own private oasis, making it an ideal spot for a weekend getaway or a future homestead.

Imagine setting up a hunting camp or a peaceful cabin in this tranquil environment. The possibilities are endless for those looking to invest in a slice of Kansas countryside. Crandall’s Corner Tract 9 is waiting for you to make it your own!

Status
Available
Price
$35,900
Acres
5.75
Property Map
Property plat map

Crandall’s Corner Tract 9 — Buy-and-Hold Acreage

Crandall’s Corner Tract 9 is patient money — buy it, hold it, watch it compound — 5.75 acres of land investment hold in Graham County, Kansas. Part of Crandall’s Corner. Priced at $35,900 — about $480.56/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 191 miles from Wichita (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.75 acres it is the 3rd-largest of the 10 tracts still available at Crandall’s Corner, at about $6,243 per acre versus a $6,407 average there.
  • Land appreciates — rural acreage in growth corridors has tracked 6-8%/yr historically
  • Carrying cost is small — property tax on raw rural land is typically $50-300/year
  • Low carrying cost — property tax is typically the only annual expense on raw rural land

Common Questions

Is Crandall’s Corner Tract 9 a good land investment?

Rural acreage in the Crandall’s Corner Tract 9 region has tracked steady appreciation as homestead, off-grid, and rural-retreat demand has grown. Holding Crandall’s Corner Tract 9 as a long-term investment is straightforward: low taxes, no maintenance, and a real asset.

What is the property tax on Crandall’s Corner Tract 9?

Rural raw-land property tax for tracts of Crandall’s Corner Tract 9's size typically runs $50-$300/year, depending on county appraisal. Far below carrying cost on most other investment types.

Who buys land like Crandall’s Corner Tract 9?

Typical buyer pool for tracts like Crandall’s Corner Tract 9: homesteaders moving from urban areas, hunters wanting their own woods, retirees building a cabin, families wanting recreational acreage, and adjacent neighbors expanding their holdings. Demand is steady.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land