TRACT 7AVAILABLE
6.23acres

Graham County, Kansas

$549.41/month
$40,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Crandall’s Corner Tract 7 is 6.23 acres in Graham County, Kansas, listed at $40,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $549.41/month over 10 years or $411.58/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Graham County, Kansas
City
Penokee
State
Kansas
ZIP
67645
Area
6.23 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Crandall’s Corner Tract 7 is a 6.23-acre property located in Graham County, Kansas. This parcel offers a wonderful opportunity to embrace the beauty of rural living. With plenty of open space, it’s perfect for those looking to escape the city and enjoy a more peaceful lifestyle.

The terrain is versatile, providing a blank canvas for your dreams. Whether you envision a cozy cabin or a homestead, this land is an ideal spot to create your own retreat. The expansive views and natural surroundings set the stage for outdoor adventures and relaxation alike.

While there are no utilities listed, the lack of restrictions on use gives you the freedom to explore off-grid living. Imagine the possibilities for sustainable living and self-sufficiency in this tranquil setting.

This tract is perfect for those looking to invest in recreational land or a hunting camp. With its natural beauty and privacy, Crandall’s Corner Tract 7 is a fantastic option for anyone seeking a getaway in Graham County, Kansas.

Status
Available
Price
$40,900
Acres
6.23
Property Map
Property plat map

Crandall’s Corner Tract 7 — Disconnect on Your Terms

Crandall’s Corner Tract 7 is sized for a fully self-sufficient off-grid life — 6.23 acres of off-grid retreat in Graham County, Kansas. Part of Crandall’s Corner. Priced at $40,900 — about $549.41/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 191 miles from Wichita (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 6.23 acres it is the largest of the 10 tracts still available at Crandall’s Corner, at about $6,565 per acre versus a $6,407 average there.
  • No utility hookups required — solar + propane + water catch is the off-grid playbook
  • Privacy by acreage, not fences — you set the distance from the nearest neighbor
  • Pair with composting toilet + greywater for a fully self-sufficient setup

Common Questions

Can I live off-grid on Crandall’s Corner Tract 7 full-time?

Crandall’s Corner Tract 7 supports full-time off-grid living. The standard kit is solar + battery bank + propane appliances + well or rainwater + septic or composting toilet. Many Crandall’s Corner Tract 7-sized tracts already host full-time off-grid residents.

How much solar do I need for Crandall’s Corner Tract 7?

Sizing rule of thumb on Crandall’s Corner Tract 7: 1-2 kW for a tiny cabin (lights + laptop + small fridge), 3-6 kW for a comfortable off-grid cabin (full kitchen + AC), 8-12 kW for a full off-grid home with electric heat or shop tools. Battery sizing scales with the array.

Can I drill a well on Crandall’s Corner Tract 7?

Yes — well drilling is permitted on Crandall’s Corner Tract 7 subject to standard state well-construction rules. Depth and cost vary by region; rural counties around Crandall’s Corner Tract 7 typically see 80-300 ft wells at $20-$40 per drilled foot.

Can I get internet on Crandall’s Corner Tract 7?

Yes — Starlink works everywhere and is the most common internet solution for off-grid acreage like Crandall’s Corner Tract 7. Fixed wireless and cellular hotspots also work in many areas. Starlink hardware runs ~$500 with ~$120/month service.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land