TRACT 12AVAILABLE
6.16acres

Graham County, Kansas

$508.10/month
$37,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Crandall’s Corner Tract 12 is 6.16 acres in Graham County, Kansas, listed at $37,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $508.10/month over 10 years or $380.64/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Graham County, Kansas
City
Penokee
State
Kansas
ZIP
67645
Area
6.16 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Crandall’s Corner Tract 12 is a 6.16-acre property located in Graham County, Kansas. This tract offers a unique opportunity for those looking to escape into nature and enjoy the tranquility of rural living.

The land is ideal for a variety of recreational activities, whether you're interested in hiking, camping, or simply enjoying the great outdoors. Its spacious layout provides ample room for exploring or setting up a cozy retreat away from the hustle and bustle of city life.

While this property does not currently include any utilities, it presents a blank canvas for your off-grid living dreams. You can design your own space, whether for a hunting camp, a secluded getaway, or a personal homestead that allows you to connect with nature.

With its expansive 6.16 acres, Crandall’s Corner Tract 12 is perfect for those looking to invest in a slice of rural paradise. Embrace the potential this land holds for recreational use, a future cabin, or a homestead in the heart of Graham County.

Status
Available
Price
$37,900
Acres
6.16
Property Map
Property plat map

Crandall’s Corner Tract 12 — Your Forever Home Site

Crandall’s Corner Tract 12 is sized to drop a foundation on — 6.16 acres of build-ready home site in Graham County, Kansas. Part of Crandall’s Corner. Priced at $37,900 — about $508.1/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 191 miles from Wichita (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 6.16 acres it is the 2nd-largest of the 10 tracts still available at Crandall’s Corner, at about $6,153 per acre versus a $6,407 average there.
  • Buildable rural lot — drop a stick-built, modular, or barndominium foundation here
  • No HOA design review, no inspectors over your shoulder during construction
  • Pour the slab, run power, move in — many owners do it in under 12 months

Common Questions

Is Crandall’s Corner Tract 12 buildable?

Crandall’s Corner Tract 12 is a buildable rural tract. Road access, septic potential, and standard county permit availability are the three boxes; Crandall’s Corner Tract 12 checks all three for the typical rural buyer. Specific perc-test status is listed on the property page.

What permits do I need to build on Crandall’s Corner Tract 12?

For a typical build on Crandall’s Corner Tract 12 you need: (1) a residential building permit from the county, (2) a septic permit + perc test, and (3) an electrical permit if running utility power. Each is straightforward; the whole package usually runs $400-$1,000.

Can I drop a modular home on Crandall’s Corner Tract 12?

Yes — modular homes are allowed on Crandall’s Corner Tract 12 under standard rural-county rules. Set time from order to move-in is typically 2-4 months. Pair with a county-permitted septic and you're ready to live in.

What is the typical build timeline on Crandall’s Corner Tract 12?

Realistic timeline on Crandall’s Corner Tract 12: perc test + permits (4-8 weeks), site prep + utilities (2-4 weeks), foundation + framing (4-8 weeks for stick-built), finish work (8-16 weeks). A motivated owner-builder can compress this; a contractor build will hit the longer end.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land