TRACT 11AVAILABLE
5.75acres

Graham County, Kansas

$480.56/month
$35,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Crandall’s Corner Tract 11 is 5.75 acres in Graham County, Kansas, listed at $35,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $480.56/month over 10 years or $360.01/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Graham County, Kansas
City
Penokee
State
Kansas
ZIP
67645
Area
5.75 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Crandall’s Corner Tract 11 is a 5.75-acre property located in Graham County, Kansas. This spacious tract offers a wonderful opportunity for those seeking a slice of rural land to enjoy the great outdoors.

The terrain is ideal for a variety of recreational activities. Whether you're interested in camping, hiking, or simply soaking up the natural beauty of the area, this property provides a tranquil setting away from the hustle and bustle of city life. With ample space, you can create your own personal retreat or hunting camp.

While the property currently has no listed features, its natural landscape can be shaped to meet your vision. Imagine establishing a cozy cabin or a homestead to escape to on weekends or during hunting season. The possibilities are endless for those looking to invest in land for off-grid living.

This 5.75-acre tract is perfect for anyone dreaming of a peaceful getaway in Graham County, Kansas. Embrace the potential for outdoor adventures and create lasting memories in your own private paradise.

Status
Available
Price
$35,900
Acres
5.75
Property Map
Property plat map

Crandall’s Corner Tract 11 — Land for the Family

Crandall’s Corner Tract 11 is a family land holding — 5.75 acres of family land holding in Graham County, Kansas. Part of Crandall’s Corner. Priced at $35,900 — about $480.56/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 191 miles from Wichita (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.75 acres it is the 3rd-largest of the 10 tracts still available at Crandall’s Corner, at about $6,243 per acre versus a $6,407 average there.
  • Generational land — pass it to kids and grandkids without a mortgage in the way
  • Shared family use — weekends, holidays, outdoor adventures with no HOA restrictions
  • Owner-financed direct purchase keeps it out of probate/foreclosure headaches

Common Questions

Can I will Crandall’s Corner Tract 11 to my children?

Yes. Crandall’s Corner Tract 11 is sold via recorded deed in your name — you can will it, gift it, or transfer it to family at any time. Many of our owners buy as a generational land hold for their kids and grandkids.

Can I co-own Crandall’s Corner Tract 11 with family?

Yes — we can issue the deed in joint names (e.g. spouses, siblings, parent-and-child) at no extra cost. Joint ownership simplifies inheritance and lets multiple family members enjoy the land equally.

Can I build a cabin plus an outbuilding on Crandall’s Corner Tract 11?

Many owners on tracts like Crandall’s Corner Tract 11 build a cabin and a utility outbuilding or covered pavilion. Check the covenants for Crandall’s Corner Tract 11 to confirm what is allowed, then pull individual county permits for each structure.

Can grandkids camp on Crandall’s Corner Tract 11?

Yes — and the kids and grandkids using a family land tract like Crandall’s Corner Tract 11 for weekend camping, fishing (if water is nearby), and outdoor adventures is one of the most common owner-stories we hear. No HOA fees and no neighbors complaining.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land