TRACT 14AVAILABLE
  • Stream
5.26acres

Graham County, Kansas

$466.79/month
$34,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Crandall’s Corner Tract 14 is 5.26 acres in Graham County, Kansas, listed at $34,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $466.79/month over 10 years or $349.69/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Graham County, Kansas
City
Penokee
State
Kansas
ZIP
67645
Area
5.26 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Crandall’s Corner Tract 14 is a 5.26-acre property located in Graham County, Kansas. This rural gem offers a wonderful opportunity for those looking to escape the hustle and bustle of city life and immerse themselves in nature.

The land features a wet-weather creek, adding a lovely natural element to the property. This seasonal creek can provide a tranquil setting, perfect for enjoying the sounds of nature and the beauty of the surroundings.

With ample space to explore, this tract is ideal for recreational activities such as hiking, camping, or simply relaxing outdoors. The expansive land offers plenty of room to create your own private retreat.

Consider the potential for off-grid living or a hunting camp, where you can enjoy the peace and privacy that comes with owning land in a rural setting. Whether you envision a cozy cabin or simply a place to unwind, Crandall’s Corner Tract 14 is a fantastic canvas for your dreams.

Status
Available
Price
$34,900
Acres
5.26
Property Map
Property plat map

Crandall’s Corner Tract 14 — Homestead Start

Crandall’s Corner Tract 14 is sized for a real working homestead, not a hobby plot — 5.26 acres of homestead-ready acreage in Graham County, Kansas. Part of Crandall’s Corner. Priced at $34,900 — about $466.79/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 191 miles from Wichita (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.26 acres it is the 7th-largest of the 10 tracts still available at Crandall’s Corner, at about $6,635 per acre versus a $6,407 average there.
  • Long-term homestead build site — plant gardens, raise animals, dig a well
  • No HOA, no city setbacks — rural zoning gives you room to grow your own
  • Affordable $999-down entry beats saving for years for a "someday" homestead

Common Questions

Can I homestead on Crandall’s Corner Tract 14?

Yes. Crandall’s Corner Tract 14 is rural acreage suited for a long-term homestead — gardens, livestock, a well, a barn, a homestead-scale cabin. Most rural counties allow agricultural use without permits; refer to the property page for any local restrictions.

How long does it take to close on Crandall’s Corner Tract 14?

Crandall’s Corner Tract 14 closes via a direct purchase agreement (no bank, no credit check) usually within a few days of receiving your $999 down payment. We send the paperwork by email and you can take possession immediately to start clearing or planting.

How do I buy Crandall’s Corner Tract 14 without a bank?

Simple: put $999 down and sign a direct purchase agreement with Zero Credit Land. No bank, no underwriter, no realtor. The paperwork goes by email and you can take possession within days.

Can Crandall’s Corner Tract 14 be my full-time residence?

Yes. Many homestead buyers move onto rural acreage like Crandall’s Corner Tract 14 full-time. County building permits cover the residence itself; once you have a permitted dwelling and septic, full-time residency is straightforward.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land