TRACT 4AVAILABLE
6.06acres

Fayette County, Alabama

$687.10/month
$50,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Baker Creek Tract 4 is 6.06 acres in Fayette County, Alabama, listed at $50,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $687.10/month over 10 years or $514.73/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
  1. 133.683560, -87.711460
  2. 233.683570, -87.714780
  3. 333.682800, -87.714660
  4. 433.682780, -87.711870
Address
Fayette County, Alabama
City
Stough
State
Alabama
ZIP
35542
Area
6.06 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Baker Creek Tract 4 is a 6.06-acre property located in Fayette County, Alabama. This tract offers a serene setting that's perfect for those seeking a slice of nature to enjoy.

With plenty of open space, this land is ideal for recreational activities such as camping or hiking. The surrounding landscape provides a great opportunity for wildlife observation, making it an attractive spot for hunting enthusiasts.

Privacy is a key feature here, allowing you to escape from the hustle and bustle of everyday life. Whether you're looking for a weekend getaway or a place to unwind, this property has the potential to become your personal retreat.

Imagine creating your own off-grid living space or simply enjoying the beauty of the outdoors. Baker Creek Tract 4 is a blank canvas waiting for your vision, making it a great investment for future enjoyment or development.

Status
Available
Price
$50,900
Acres
6.06
Property Map
Property plat map

Baker Creek Tract 4 — Build Here

Baker Creek Tract 4 is a build-ready home site — 6.06 acres of build-ready home site in Fayette County, Alabama. Part of Baker Creek. Priced at $50,900 — about $687.1/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 34 miles from Tuscaloosa and 53 miles from Birmingham (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 6.06 acres it is the largest of the 6 tracts still available at Baker Creek, at about $8,399 per acre versus a $9,070 average there.
  • Buildable rural lot — drop a stick-built, modular, or barndominium foundation here
  • No HOA design review, no inspectors over your shoulder during construction
  • Pour the slab, run power, move in — many owners do it in under 12 months

Common Questions

Can I build a house on Baker Creek Tract 4?

Yes. Baker Creek Tract 4 is buildable rural acreage suited for stick-built homes, modular homes, log homes, and barndominiums. County permits are required for the structure and septic, but there is no HOA design review or architectural board.

Is permitting hard on Baker Creek Tract 4?

No — rural county permitting around Baker Creek Tract 4 is buyer-friendly. There's no HOA design committee, no architectural review board, no zoning variance hearings. Standard residential and septic permits handle most builds.

Can I put a manufactured home on Baker Creek Tract 4?

Baker Creek Tract 4 is Residential, Recreational zoning. Manufactured (modular) homes are typically permitted under residential zoning in rural counties. Confirm with the county and check the property covenants for Baker Creek Tract 4 before purchasing.

What is the typical build timeline on Baker Creek Tract 4?

Realistic timeline on Baker Creek Tract 4: perc test + permits (4-8 weeks), site prep + utilities (2-4 weeks), foundation + framing (4-8 weeks for stick-built), finish work (8-16 weeks). A motivated owner-builder can compress this; a contractor build will hit the longer end.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land