TRACT 11AVAILABLE
5.85acres

Fayette County, Alabama

$659.57/month
$48,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Baker Creek Tract 11 is 5.85 acres in Fayette County, Alabama, listed at $48,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $659.57/month over 10 years or $494.10/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
  1. 133.683570, -87.709260
  2. 233.684710, -87.708380
  3. 333.685060, -87.709750
  4. 433.684381, -87.710208
  5. 533.683560, -87.711460
Address
Fayette County, Alabama
City
Stough
State
Alabama
ZIP
35542
Area
5.85 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Baker Creek Tract 11 is a 5.85-acre property located in Fayette County, Alabama. This beautiful piece of land offers a fantastic opportunity for those looking to escape into nature and enjoy a slice of private paradise. While the property does not feature any listed utilities, its serene setting makes it ideal for those interested in off-grid living or setting up a recreational retreat.

The terrain is perfect for exploring, offering plenty of space to roam and take in the natural surroundings. With no nearby developments, you'll find the privacy you crave, making it an excellent spot for camping, hiking, or simply enjoying the wildlife.

Although Baker Creek Tract 11 does not have any specific features, its untouched landscape holds potential for your creative visions—whether it's a cozy cabin or a simple camping spot.

This tract is a great choice for anyone looking to invest in land for recreational use or as a long-term investment. With its ample space and serene atmosphere, Baker Creek Tract 11 is ready for you to make your own!

Status
Available
Price
$48,900
Acres
5.85
Property Map
Property plat map

Baker Creek Tract 11 — Build-Ready Home Site

Baker Creek Tract 11 is shovel-ready acreage — 5.85 acres of build-ready home site in Fayette County, Alabama. Part of Baker Creek. Priced at $48,900 — about $659.57/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 34 miles from Tuscaloosa and 53 miles from Birmingham (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.85 acres it is the 3rd-largest of the 6 tracts still available at Baker Creek, at about $8,359 per acre versus a $9,070 average there.
  • Buildable rural lot — drop a stick-built, modular, or barndominium foundation here
  • No HOA design review, no inspectors over your shoulder during construction
  • Pour the slab, run power, move in — many owners do it in under 12 months

Common Questions

Is Baker Creek Tract 11 buildable?

Baker Creek Tract 11 is a buildable rural tract. Road access, septic potential, and standard county permit availability are the three boxes; Baker Creek Tract 11 checks all three for the typical rural buyer. Specific perc-test status is listed on the property page.

Is permitting hard on Baker Creek Tract 11?

No — rural county permitting around Baker Creek Tract 11 is buyer-friendly. There's no HOA design committee, no architectural review board, no zoning variance hearings. Standard residential and septic permits handle most builds.

Can I drop a modular home on Baker Creek Tract 11?

Yes — modular homes are allowed on Baker Creek Tract 11 under standard rural-county rules. Set time from order to move-in is typically 2-4 months. Pair with a county-permitted septic and you're ready to live in.

What is the typical build timeline on Baker Creek Tract 11?

Realistic timeline on Baker Creek Tract 11: perc test + permits (4-8 weeks), site prep + utilities (2-4 weeks), foundation + framing (4-8 weeks for stick-built), finish work (8-16 weeks). A motivated owner-builder can compress this; a contractor build will hit the longer end.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land