TRACT 18AVAILABLE
5.92acres

Fayette County, Alabama

$673.33/month
$49,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Baker Creek Tract 18 is 5.92 acres in Fayette County, Alabama, listed at $49,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $673.33/month over 10 years or $504.42/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
  1. 133.684710, -87.708380
  2. 233.683570, -87.709260
  3. 333.683600, -87.706670
  4. 433.684780, -87.707010
Address
Fayette County, Alabama
City
Stough
State
Alabama
ZIP
35542
Area
5.92 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Baker Creek Tract 18 is a 5.92-acre property located in Fayette County, Alabama. This delightful tract offers a wonderful opportunity to immerse yourself in the natural beauty of the area. The land is a blank canvas, ready for your vision, whether you’re dreaming of a peaceful retreat or a spot for outdoor adventures.

With no features listed, this property enables you to create your own off-grid oasis. The expansive space allows for plenty of privacy, making it an ideal location for those looking to escape the hustle and bustle of daily life.

Imagine setting up a cozy campsite, perfect for weekend getaways or hunting trips. Fayette County is known for its natural landscapes, providing ample opportunities for recreation and exploration.

Nestled in a tranquil environment, Baker Creek Tract 18 is perfect for those seeking solitude or a chance to reconnect with nature. Whether you envision a future homestead or simply a place to enjoy the great outdoors, this property holds great potential.

Status
Available
Price
$49,900
Acres
5.92
Property Map
Property plat map

Baker Creek Tract 18 — Patient-Capital Land

Baker Creek Tract 18 is acreage to hold while it appreciates — 5.92 acres of land investment hold in Fayette County, Alabama. Part of Baker Creek. Priced at $49,900 — about $673.33/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 34 miles from Tuscaloosa and 53 miles from Birmingham (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.92 acres it is the 2nd-largest of the 6 tracts still available at Baker Creek, at about $8,429 per acre versus a $9,070 average there.
  • Land appreciates — rural acreage in growth corridors has tracked 6-8%/yr historically
  • Carrying cost is small — property tax on raw rural land is typically $50-300/year
  • Low carrying cost — property tax is typically the only annual expense on raw rural land

Common Questions

Should I buy Baker Creek Tract 18 as an investment?

For buyers looking for a real-asset hold (vs. stocks or crypto), Baker Creek Tract 18 offers low carrying cost, no maintenance burden, and exposure to rural-land demand. The $999-down structure makes the entry small enough to add land to a diversified portfolio.

What is the property tax on Baker Creek Tract 18?

Rural raw-land property tax for tracts of Baker Creek Tract 18's size typically runs $50-$300/year, depending on county appraisal. Far below carrying cost on most other investment types.

Who buys land like Baker Creek Tract 18?

Typical buyer pool for tracts like Baker Creek Tract 18: homesteaders moving from urban areas, hunters wanting their own woods, retirees building a cabin, families wanting recreational acreage, and adjacent neighbors expanding their holdings. Demand is steady.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land