TRACT 12AVAILABLE
4.94acres

Fayette County, Alabama

$563.18/month
$41,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Baker Creek Tract 12 is 4.94 acres in Fayette County, Alabama, listed at $41,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $563.18/month over 10 years or $421.90/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
  1. 133.682760, -87.709390
  2. 233.683570, -87.709260
  3. 333.683560, -87.711460
  4. 433.682780, -87.711870
Address
Fayette County, Alabama
City
Stough
State
Alabama
ZIP
35542
Area
4.94 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Baker Creek Tract 12 is a 4.94-acre property located in Fayette County, Alabama. This charming piece of land offers a fantastic opportunity for those seeking a tranquil escape or a place to build their dream cabin or homestead. Surrounded by the natural beauty of Alabama, you can enjoy the peace and serenity that rural living provides.

The terrain here allows for a variety of recreational uses, making it perfect for outdoor enthusiasts. Whether you envision weekend getaways, a hunting camp, or simply a private retreat to unwind, this tract has you covered. The spacious layout provides ample room for your creative ideas.

With no utilities listed, this land presents a blank canvas for off-grid living. You can design your ideal setup, embracing a lifestyle in tune with nature. The surrounding landscape offers plenty of exploration opportunities, from hiking to wildlife watching.

Baker Creek Tract 12 is an excellent investment for those looking to establish a rural getaway in Fayette County. Embrace the chance to create your own slice of paradise where memories can be made for years to come.

Status
Available
Price
$41,900
Acres
4.94
Property Map
Property plat map

Baker Creek Tract 12 — Your First Acres

Baker Creek Tract 12 is your first piece of country — 4.94 acres of starter acreage in Fayette County, Alabama. Part of Baker Creek. Priced at $41,900 — about $563.18/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 34 miles from Tuscaloosa and 53 miles from Birmingham (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 4.94 acres it is the 6th-largest of the 6 tracts still available at Baker Creek, at about $8,482 per acre versus a $9,070 average there.
  • Your first land purchase made simple: $999 down, no credit check, direct from owner
  • Smaller acreage means lower carrying cost while you decide what to build
  • Locks in rural land ownership at today's prices — a hedge against urban creep

Common Questions

Should I buy Baker Creek Tract 12 as my first piece of land?

For most first-time land buyers, Baker Creek Tract 12 is sized and priced to be a comfortable starter purchase. You get a real recorded deed, a real piece of rural acreage, and a payment that fits beside the rent without strain. Many buyers later move up to larger tracts after getting comfortable.

How does the $999 down on Baker Creek Tract 12 work?

Baker Creek Tract 12 is sold via direct purchase agreement. You pay $999 down to take possession, then make simple monthly installments over the agreed term — no credit check, no bank, no closing fees. Full payoff at any time without penalty.

What is the catch with Baker Creek Tract 12?

There is no catch. Baker Creek Tract 12 is real recorded rural acreage sold direct from Zero Credit Land. Direct-purchase land sales (sometimes called owner financing or land contracts) have existed for decades — we just removed the credit-check and big-bank-down-payment steps.

Can I pay off Baker Creek Tract 12 early?

Yes. Baker Creek Tract 12 can be paid off at any time without prepayment penalty. Many first-time buyers pay off within 2-4 years; some pay cash for the discounted sticker price upfront. Either path is fine.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land