TRACT 60AVAILABLE
5.83acres

Perry County, Tennessee

$576.95/month
$42,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Cedar Creek Tract 60 is 5.83 acres in Perry County, Tennessee, listed at $42,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $576.95/month over 10 years or $432.21/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Perry County, Tennessee
City
Linden
State
Tennessee
ZIP
37096
Area
5.83 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Immerse yourself in the beauty and tranquility of Cedar Creek, where stunning landscapes meet endless possibilities in Perry County, Tennessee. This remarkable property encompasses a generous 422.73 acres, providing ample space for your dreams to flourish. With various tracts ranging from 2.04 to 11.48 acres, Cedar Creek offers a unique opportunity for those seeking a slice of nature to call their own. Whether you envision a peaceful retreat, a hunting haven, or a homesteading paradise, this land is perfect for your aspirations.

Read the full Cedar Creek overview →

Status
Available
Price
$42,900
Acres
5.83
Property Map
Property plat map

Cedar Creek Tract 60 — A Real Asset

Cedar Creek Tract 60 is a long-term land investment — 5.83 acres of land investment hold in Perry County, Tennessee. Part of Cedar Creek. Priced at $42,900 — about $576.95/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 74 miles from Nashville and 90 miles from Huntsville (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.83 acres it is the 3rd-largest of the 7 tracts still available at Cedar Creek, at about $7,358 per acre versus a $8,109 average there.
  • Land appreciates — rural acreage in growth corridors has tracked 6-8%/yr historically
  • Carrying cost is small — property tax on raw rural land is typically $50-300/year
  • Low carrying cost — property tax is typically the only annual expense on raw rural land

Common Questions

Is Cedar Creek Tract 60 a good land investment?

Rural acreage in the Cedar Creek Tract 60 region has tracked steady appreciation as homestead, off-grid, and rural-retreat demand has grown. Holding Cedar Creek Tract 60 as a long-term investment is straightforward: low taxes, no maintenance, and a real asset.

What is the property tax on Cedar Creek Tract 60?

Rural raw-land property tax for tracts of Cedar Creek Tract 60's size typically runs $50-$300/year, depending on county appraisal. Far below carrying cost on most other investment types.

Who buys land like Cedar Creek Tract 60?

Typical buyer pool for tracts like Cedar Creek Tract 60: homesteaders moving from urban areas, hunters wanting their own woods, retirees building a cabin, families wanting recreational acreage, and adjacent neighbors expanding their holdings. Demand is steady.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land