TRACT 12AVAILABLE
6.52acres

Perry County, Tennessee

$659.57/month
$48,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Cedar Creek Tract 12 is 6.52 acres in Perry County, Tennessee, listed at $48,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $659.57/month over 10 years or $494.10/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Get Directions
Address
Perry County, Tennessee
City
Linden
State
Tennessee
ZIP
37096
Area
6.52 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Cedar Creek Tract 12 is a 6.52-acre property located in Perry County, Tennessee. This beautiful tract offers a fantastic opportunity for those looking to escape the hustle and bustle of city life and immerse themselves in nature.

The land features a serene and gently rolling terrain, perfect for a variety of outdoor activities. With ample space, you can create your dream cabin or homestead, providing a peaceful retreat for weekends or longer stays. The surrounding area is ideal for hiking, wildlife watching, and enjoying the great outdoors.

Whether you envision a hunting camp, a family getaway, or a solid investment in your future, this tract offers the potential to bring your vision to life in Perry County, Tennessee.

Status
Available
Price
$48,900
Acres
6.52
Property Map
Property plat map

Cedar Creek Tract 12 — Weekend Country

Cedar Creek Tract 12 is sized for weekends, hunts, and family escapes — 6.52 acres of recreational acreage in Perry County, Tennessee. Part of Cedar Creek. Priced at $48,900 — about $659.57/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 74 miles from Nashville and 90 miles from Huntsville (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 6.52 acres it is the largest of the 7 tracts still available at Cedar Creek, at about $7,500 per acre versus a $8,109 average there.
  • Weekend escape — drive out Friday, drive back Sunday, restore your sanity
  • Hike, ride, camp, fish (if water is nearby), shoot, ATV — your land, your call
  • No HOA inspections or dues — just light covenants, so far fewer limits on what you park, store, or build (confirm the covenant terms for your tract)

Common Questions

Can I leave a trailer on Cedar Creek Tract 12 between visits?

In most cases yes — leaving an RV, travel trailer, or small storage shed on Cedar Creek Tract 12 between visits is common. Light covenants and county rules can limit permanent RV storage, so confirm the covenant terms for your tract. Many weekend-property owners keep gear, an ATV, or a small camper parked on their land.

Can I store a camper on Cedar Creek Tract 12 year-round?

Check the property covenants for Cedar Creek Tract 12 — some properties limit extended RV stays or permanent RV storage. Confirm the specific rules before making storage plans.

Are dirt bikes legal on Cedar Creek Tract 12?

Yes — dirt bikes and off-road motorcycles can be ridden on Cedar Creek Tract 12 without state registration since the riding stays on your private land. Hearing protection for the neighbors is a courtesy, not a legal requirement on a tract this size.

Is Cedar Creek Tract 12 good for outdoor recreation?

Cedar Creek Tract 12 is private rural acreage where you control access and use. Hiking, camping, recreational use, and hunting in season are all common activities on tracts like this.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land