TRACT 52AVAILABLE
5.03acres

Perry County, Tennessee

$728.41/month
$53,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Cedar Creek Tract 52 is 5.03 acres in Perry County, Tennessee, listed at $53,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $728.41/month over 10 years or $545.68/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Get Directions
Address
Perry County, Tennessee
City
Linden
State
Tennessee
ZIP
37096
Area
5.03 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Immerse yourself in the beauty and tranquility of Cedar Creek, where stunning landscapes meet endless possibilities in Perry County, Tennessee. This remarkable property encompasses a generous 422.73 acres, providing ample space for your dreams to flourish. With various tracts ranging from 2.04 to 11.48 acres, Cedar Creek offers a unique opportunity for those seeking a slice of nature to call their own. Whether you envision a peaceful retreat, a hunting haven, or a homesteading paradise, this land is perfect for your aspirations.

Read the full Cedar Creek overview →

Status
Available
Price
$53,900
Acres
5.03
Property Map
Property plat map

Cedar Creek Tract 52 — Cabin Country Acreage

Cedar Creek Tract 52 reads as a classic cabin lot — 5.03 acres of off-grid cabin site in Perry County, Tennessee. Part of Cedar Creek. Priced at $53,900 — about $728.41/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 74 miles from Nashville and 90 miles from Huntsville (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.03 acres it is the 6th-largest of the 7 tracts still available at Cedar Creek, at about $10,716 per acre versus a $8,319 average there.
  • Private wooded cover — the kind of lot where a cabin disappears into the trees
  • Off-grid friendly: solar, propane, rainwater catch, and composting toilets all work here
  • Weekend project or full retirement cabin — you set the timeline

Common Questions

What style of cabin works on Cedar Creek Tract 52?

Almost any small-cabin style works on Cedar Creek Tract 52 — A-frame, log, board-and-batten, tiny home, prefab shell. Rural counties around Cedar Creek Tract 52 don't restrict architectural style, just structural permits and septic.

How do I get power to a cabin on Cedar Creek Tract 52?

Two paths: utility extension from the road (if available, $$/foot of run) or off-grid solar. Most small cabins on Cedar Creek Tract 52-sized tracts run fine on a 2-4 kW solar array with a propane backup; payback vs. utility extension is usually under 5 years.

Can I build a tiny home on Cedar Creek Tract 52?

Tiny homes may be allowed on Cedar Creek Tract 52 — check the property covenants and county rules first, as some properties have minimum square footage requirements that apply. Confirm before purchasing if tiny-home use is your plan.

Can I sleep in a tent on Cedar Creek Tract 52?

Cedar Creek Tract 52 is yours from closing day. Tent camping and personal recreational use are common on rural acreage. Check the property covenants for any use restrictions specific to Cedar Creek Tract 52.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land