TRACT 49AVAILABLE
6.14acres

Perry County, Tennessee

$618.26/month
$45,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Cedar Creek Tract 49 is 6.14 acres in Perry County, Tennessee, listed at $45,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $618.26/month over 10 years or $463.16/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Perry County, Tennessee
City
Linden
State
Tennessee
ZIP
37096
Area
6.14 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Immerse yourself in the beauty and tranquility of Cedar Creek, where stunning landscapes meet endless possibilities in Perry County, Tennessee. This remarkable property encompasses a generous 422.73 acres, providing ample space for your dreams to flourish. With various tracts ranging from 2.04 to 11.48 acres, Cedar Creek offers a unique opportunity for those seeking a slice of nature to call their own. Whether you envision a peaceful retreat, a hunting haven, or a homesteading paradise, this land is perfect for your aspirations.

Read the full Cedar Creek overview →

Status
Available
Price
$45,900
Acres
6.14
Property Map
Property plat map

Cedar Creek Tract 49 — Your Own Hunting Acreage

Cedar Creek Tract 49 gives you your own seasons on your own land — 6.14 acres of private hunting tract in Perry County, Tennessee. Part of Cedar Creek. Priced at $45,900 — about $618.26/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 74 miles from Nashville and 90 miles from Huntsville (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 6.14 acres it is the 2nd-largest of the 7 tracts still available at Cedar Creek, at about $7,476 per acre versus a $8,109 average there.
  • Private hunting — deer, turkey, small game, depending on the region
  • Trail-camera ready: set cameras and stands the day you close, no neighbors
  • No public-land pressure; your acreage, your seasons, your rules

Common Questions

Can I hunt on Cedar Creek Tract 49?

Yes. Cedar Creek Tract 49 is private rural acreage where you can hunt deer, turkey, and small game subject to state seasons. As the owner, you control access — no public hunters, no shared blinds.

What wildlife lives near Cedar Creek Tract 49?

Cedar Creek Tract 49 is in rural country with the wildlife typical of the region — whitetail deer, turkey, squirrel, occasional coyote and bobcat. Trail cameras consistently show good movement on tracts of this size.

Do I need a hunting license to hunt Cedar Creek Tract 49?

Yes — even on private land, state-issued hunting licenses and tags are required. Owning Cedar Creek Tract 49 gives you the right to control access and hunt during seasons, but does not waive state license requirements.

Can I put up a deer stand on Cedar Creek Tract 49?

Yes — Cedar Creek Tract 49 is your private land. You can place stands, clear shooting lanes, and manage the property to your hunting preferences without asking anyone's permission.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land