TRACT 58AVAILABLE
5.12acres

Perry County, Tennessee

$508.10/month
$37,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Cedar Creek Tract 58 is 5.12 acres in Perry County, Tennessee, listed at $37,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $508.10/month over 10 years or $380.64/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Perry County, Tennessee
City
Linden
State
Tennessee
ZIP
37096
Area
5.12 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Immerse yourself in the beauty and tranquility of Cedar Creek, where stunning landscapes meet endless possibilities in Perry County, Tennessee. This remarkable property encompasses a generous 422.73 acres, providing ample space for your dreams to flourish. With various tracts ranging from 2.04 to 11.48 acres, Cedar Creek offers a unique opportunity for those seeking a slice of nature to call their own. Whether you envision a peaceful retreat, a hunting haven, or a homesteading paradise, this land is perfect for your aspirations.

Read the full Cedar Creek overview →

Status
Available
Price
$37,900
Acres
5.12
Property Map
Property plat map

Cedar Creek Tract 58 — Shovel-Ready Acreage

Cedar Creek Tract 58 is the lot you build your forever home on — 5.12 acres of build-ready home site in Perry County, Tennessee. Part of Cedar Creek. Priced at $37,900 — about $508.1/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 74 miles from Nashville and 90 miles from Huntsville (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.12 acres it is the 6th-largest of the 7 tracts still available at Cedar Creek, at about $7,402 per acre versus a $8,109 average there.
  • Buildable rural lot — drop a stick-built, modular, or barndominium foundation here
  • No HOA design review, no inspectors over your shoulder during construction
  • Pour the slab, run power, move in — many owners do it in under 12 months

Common Questions

What can I build on Cedar Creek Tract 58?

On Cedar Creek Tract 58 you can build a stick-built home, modular home, manufactured home, barndominium, log cabin, or off-grid cabin. The county handles permits for each; there's no HOA architectural review.

Is permitting hard on Cedar Creek Tract 58?

No — rural county permitting around Cedar Creek Tract 58 is buyer-friendly. There's no HOA design committee, no architectural review board, no zoning variance hearings. Standard residential and septic permits handle most builds.

Can I drop a modular home on Cedar Creek Tract 58?

Yes — modular homes are allowed on Cedar Creek Tract 58 under standard rural-county rules. Set time from order to move-in is typically 2-4 months. Pair with a county-permitted septic and you're ready to live in.

What is the typical build timeline on Cedar Creek Tract 58?

Realistic timeline on Cedar Creek Tract 58: perc test + permits (4-8 weeks), site prep + utilities (2-4 weeks), foundation + framing (4-8 weeks for stick-built), finish work (8-16 weeks). A motivated owner-builder can compress this; a contractor build will hit the longer end.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land