TRACT 84AVAILABLE
  • Electric
4.86acres

Pittsburg County, Oklahoma

$673.33/month
$49,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 84 is 4.86 acres in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma, listed at $49,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $673.33/month over 10 years or $504.42/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Pittsburg County, Oklahoma
City
Canadian
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
—
Area
4.86 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 84 is a 4.86-acre property located in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma. This charming piece of land offers a wonderful blend of privacy and natural beauty, making it an ideal spot for your future getaway or homestead.

The terrain is suited for various uses, whether you're looking to set up a cozy cabin, a recreational retreat, or simply a peaceful space to unwind. With plenty of room to explore, you'll find opportunities for outdoor activities right at your doorstep.

One of the standout features of this tract is the availability of electricity, making it easier to set up your dream property without the hassle of off-grid challenges. This convenience opens up many possibilities for building and enjoying your land.

Imagine spending weekends hunting, hiking, or just relaxing in your own slice of Oklahoma paradise. Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 84 truly embodies the potential for a perfect hunting camp or a tranquil home away from home.

Don't miss out on this rare opportunity to own a piece of land that combines accessibility with the allure of a rural lifestyle. Your future adventures await!

Status
Available
Price
$49,900
Acres
4.86
Property Map
Property plat map

Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 84 — Your Own Hunting Acreage

Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 84 gives you your own seasons on your own land — 4.86 acres of private hunting tract in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma. Part of Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II. Priced at $49,900 — about $673.33/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 73 miles from Tulsa and 102 miles from Fayetteville, AR (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 4.86 acres it is the 31st-largest of the 41 tracts still available at Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II, at about $10,267 per acre versus a $10,372 average there.
  • Private hunting — deer, turkey, small game, depending on the region
  • Trail-camera ready: set cameras and stands the day you close, no neighbors
  • No public-land pressure; your acreage, your seasons, your rules

Common Questions

Do I need to lease Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 84 to hunt it?

No — you own Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 84 outright. No annual hunting lease, no shared access with other hunters. The state license fee is the only ongoing cost for hunting your own acreage.

What can I expect to see on trail cameras on Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 84?

Typical trail-cam results on Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 84-sized tracts: whitetail does and bucks daily, turkey flocks seasonally, squirrel and small game year-round, occasional coyote, raccoon, and bobcat. Camera placement near water sources or pinch points improves results.

Do I need a hunting license to hunt Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 84?

Yes — even on private land, state-issued hunting licenses and tags are required. Owning Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 84 gives you the right to control access and hunt during seasons, but does not waive state license requirements.

Can I put up a deer stand on Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 84?

Yes — Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 84 is your private land. You can place stands, clear shooting lanes, and manage the property to your hunting preferences without asking anyone's permission.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land