TRACT 12AVAILABLE
  • Pond
  • Stream
5.13acres

Pittsburg County, Oklahoma

$824.80/month
$60,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Harmony Hills Tract 12 is 5.13 acres in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma, listed at $60,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $824.80/month over 10 years or $617.88/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Get Directions
Address
Pittsburg County, Oklahoma
City
Kiowa
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
74576
Area
5.13 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Nestled in the heart of Pittsburg County, Oklahoma, Harmony Hills offers an exceptional opportunity for those seeking a slice of serene rural living. Spanning a total of 309.82 acres, this property presents multiple tracts ranging from 4.45 to 9.21 acres each. Imagine the possibilities that await you, whether it’s creating a peaceful retreat, a hunting paradise, or a homestead surrounded by nature. The landscape is rich with natural beauty, providing an ideal backdrop for your dreams to take root.

With a variety of features available, including access to electricity, a tranquil pond, and a stream, this land is not only perfectly suited for off-grid living but also for those who prefer the comforts of modern amenities. Harmony Hills is a canvas awaiting your personal touch, where you can build a cabin, set up a mobile home, or even establish a homesteading lifestyle. With prices starting at an accessible amount, owning your piece of Oklahoma has never been more inviting.

Read the full Harmony Hills overview →

Status
Available
Price
$60,900
Acres
5.13
Property Map
Property plat map

Harmony Hills Tract 12 — Family Land Legacy

Harmony Hills Tract 12 is generational land — 5.13 acres of family land holding in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma. Part of Harmony Hills. Priced at $60,900 — about $824.8/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 97 miles from Oklahoma City and 99 miles from Tulsa (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.13 acres it is the 22nd-largest of the 29 tracts still available at Harmony Hills, at about $11,871 per acre versus a $10,926 average there.
  • Generational land — pass it to kids and grandkids without a mortgage in the way
  • Shared family use — weekends, holidays, outdoor adventures with no HOA restrictions
  • Owner-financed direct purchase keeps it out of probate/foreclosure headaches

Common Questions

How does Harmony Hills Tract 12 transfer to my family after I pass?

Harmony Hills Tract 12 is your real property, transferred to heirs via standard probate, will, or a living trust. We recommend most owners put rural acreage in a small living trust to bypass probate entirely — your estate attorney can set this up cheaply.

Can I co-own Harmony Hills Tract 12 with family?

Yes — we can issue the deed in joint names (e.g. spouses, siblings, parent-and-child) at no extra cost. Joint ownership simplifies inheritance and lets multiple family members enjoy the land equally.

Can multiple structures be built on Harmony Hills Tract 12?

Check the property covenants for Harmony Hills Tract 12 first — most rural acreage allows multiple structures with individual county permits. No HOA oversight, but covenant terms vary by property.

Can my whole family visit Harmony Hills Tract 12 on weekends?

Yes — Harmony Hills Tract 12 is yours and your family's the day you close. RV parking, tent camping, multi-day stays for extended family — all common uses on rural family land tracts this size.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land