TRACT 30AVAILABLE
3.29acres

Wayne County, Kentucky

$384.18/month
$28,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Riverbend Tract 30 is 3.29 acres in Wayne County, Kentucky, listed at $28,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $384.18/month over 10 years or $287.80/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Wayne County, Kentucky
City
Monticello
State
Kentucky
ZIP
42633
Area
3.29 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Tract 30 is 3.29 wooded acres at Riverbend, reached by an unmaintained dirt road. It is heavily wooded with mature trees, good cover for deer and turkey. Pick a spot for an RV or cabin now and build later if you like. There is no power on site yet. A 4x4 vehicle is recommended for access.

Status
Available
Price
$28,900
Acres
3.29
Property Map
Property plat map

Riverbend Tract 30 — Hunt Without a Lease

Riverbend Tract 30 is a private hunting tract — 3.29 acres of private hunting tract in Wayne County, Kentucky. Part of Riverbend. Priced at $28,900 — about $384.18/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 74 miles from Knoxville and 81 miles from Lexington (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 3.29 acres it is the 5th-largest of the 6 tracts still available at Riverbend, at about $8,784 per acre versus a $8,509 average there.
  • Private hunting — deer, turkey, small game, depending on the region
  • Trail-camera ready: set cameras and stands the day you close, no neighbors
  • No public-land pressure; your acreage, your seasons, your rules

Common Questions

Is Riverbend Tract 30 huntable land?

Riverbend Tract 30 is private rural acreage with the cover and food sources typical of huntable country. Whitetail and turkey are the main targets; small game and seasonal waterfowl (where water is nearby) round out the calendar.

What can I expect to see on trail cameras on Riverbend Tract 30?

Typical trail-cam results on Riverbend Tract 30-sized tracts: whitetail does and bucks daily, turkey flocks seasonally, squirrel and small game year-round, occasional coyote, raccoon, and bobcat. Camera placement near water sources or pinch points improves results.

When can I hunt on Riverbend Tract 30?

You can hunt Riverbend Tract 30 during the state-regulated seasons for each species. As the private landowner you control access — so your acreage sees only the pressure you choose to put on it.

Can I put up a deer stand on Riverbend Tract 30?

Yes — Riverbend Tract 30 is your private land. You can place stands, clear shooting lanes, and manage the property to your hunting preferences without asking anyone's permission.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land