TRACT 29AVAILABLE
3.03acres

Wayne County, Kentucky

$356.64/month
$26,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Riverbend Tract 29 is 3.03 acres in Wayne County, Kentucky, listed at $26,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $356.64/month over 10 years or $267.17/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Wayne County, Kentucky
City
Monticello
State
Kentucky
ZIP
42633
Area
3.03 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

At 3.03 acres, Tract 29 is a quiet wooded parcel at Riverbend with access by an unmaintained dirt road. Tall hardwoods cover the ground, and deer and turkey move through the area. It has spots for a camper, a cabin site or hunting stands. There is no power on site yet. A 4x4 vehicle is recommended for access.

Status
Available
Price
$26,900
Acres
3.03
Property Map
Property plat map

Riverbend Tract 29 — A Real Asset

Riverbend Tract 29 is a long-term land investment — 3.03 acres of land investment hold in Wayne County, Kentucky. Part of Riverbend. Priced at $26,900 — about $356.64/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 74 miles from Knoxville and 81 miles from Lexington (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 3.03 acres it is the 6th-largest of the 6 tracts still available at Riverbend, at about $8,878 per acre versus a $8,509 average there.
  • Land appreciates — rural acreage in growth corridors has tracked 6-8%/yr historically
  • Carrying cost is small — property tax on raw rural land is typically $50-300/year
  • Low carrying cost — property tax is typically the only annual expense on raw rural land

Common Questions

Will Riverbend Tract 29 appreciate?

Rural acreage in the broader region around Riverbend Tract 29 has appreciated meaningfully over the past decade as urban buyers move outward and homestead/off-grid demand grows. Past appreciation never guarantees future returns, but the structural drivers point in the right direction.

How much does it cost to own Riverbend Tract 29 per year?

Annual carrying cost on Riverbend Tract 29 is mainly property tax (typically $50-$300/yr for rural raw land of this size). No utilities while held vacant, no HOA, no maintenance. Many owners forget they have to pay anything at all.

What can I do with Riverbend Tract 29 while I hold it?

Personal recreational use — camping, hiking, hunting during state seasons, or just letting it sit. Raw rural land like Riverbend Tract 29 costs little to hold and nothing requires you to develop it on a schedule.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land