TRACT 3AVAILABLE
10.05acres

Wayne County, Kentucky

$852.34/month
$62,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Riverbend Tract 3 is 10.05 acres in Wayne County, Kentucky, listed at $62,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $852.34/month over 10 years or $638.51/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Wayne County, Kentucky
City
Monticello
State
Kentucky
ZIP
42633
Area
10.05 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Tract 3 is 10.05 wooded acres at Riverbend, reached by an unmaintained dirt road. Its back line runs down to the Cumberland River. It is heavily wooded with mature trees, good cover for deer and turkey. The ground is steep, so it is best suited to camping rather than building. There is no power on site yet. A 4x4 vehicle is recommended for access.

Status
Available
Price
$62,900
Acres
10.05
Property Map
Property plat map

Riverbend Tract 3 — Off-Grid Country

Riverbend Tract 3 is an off-grid retreat — 10.05 acres of off-grid retreat in Wayne County, Kentucky. Part of Riverbend. Priced at $62,900 — about $852.34/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 74 miles from Knoxville and 81 miles from Lexington (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 10.05 acres it is the largest of the 6 tracts still available at Riverbend, at about $6,259 per acre versus a $8,509 average there.
  • No utility hookups required — solar + propane + water catch is the off-grid playbook
  • Privacy by acreage, not fences — you set the distance from the nearest neighbor
  • Pair with composting toilet + greywater for a fully self-sufficient setup

Common Questions

Do I need permits to go off-grid on Riverbend Tract 3?

Solar, propane, and rainwater catchment generally don't require permits on Riverbend Tract 3. The two systems that usually do: a county-permitted septic (or composting toilet alternative) and a permitted dwelling. Both are routine and inexpensive.

Can I install solar on Riverbend Tract 3?

Yes — Riverbend Tract 3 has full sun exposure typical of rural acreage. A 3-6 kW solar array is enough for a small off-grid cabin; ground-mount or roof-mount installations are both common and do not require utility-company approval on private land.

Can I drill a well on Riverbend Tract 3?

Yes — well drilling is permitted on Riverbend Tract 3 subject to standard state well-construction rules. Depth and cost vary by region; rural counties around Riverbend Tract 3 typically see 80-300 ft wells at $20-$40 per drilled foot.

Is Riverbend Tract 3 too remote for emergency services?

Riverbend Tract 3 is rural, not wilderness. County 911 dispatch covers the area; volunteer fire and ambulance response times in the region typically run 15-25 minutes, in line with rural areas nationwide. A satellite communicator (Garmin inReach, etc.) is a good backup for the deeply off-grid.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land