TRACT 12AVAILABLE
5.15acres

Wayne County, Kentucky

$604.49/month
$44,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Riverbend Tract 12 is 5.15 acres in Wayne County, Kentucky, listed at $44,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $604.49/month over 10 years or $452.84/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Wayne County, Kentucky
City
Monticello
State
Kentucky
ZIP
42633
Area
5.15 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Riverbend Tract 12 covers 5.15 acres of hardwood timber with dirt road access. The tract backs onto the Cumberland River. Mature timber covers most of it, and the area sees plenty of deer and turkey. There is room for a cabin, an RV pad or a deer stand, and you can build whenever you are ready. There is no power on site yet. A 4x4 vehicle is recommended for access.

Status
Available
Price
$44,900
Acres
5.15
Property Map
Property plat map

Riverbend Tract 12 — A Cabin in the Trees

Riverbend Tract 12 is a private wooded cabin site — 5.15 acres of off-grid cabin site in Wayne County, Kentucky. Part of Riverbend. Priced at $44,900 — about $604.49/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 74 miles from Knoxville and 81 miles from Lexington (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.15 acres it is the 2nd-largest of the 6 tracts still available at Riverbend, at about $8,718 per acre versus a $8,509 average there.
  • Private wooded cover — the kind of lot where a cabin disappears into the trees
  • Off-grid friendly: solar, propane, rainwater catch, and composting toilets all work here
  • Weekend project or full retirement cabin — you set the timeline

Common Questions

Can I build a cabin on Riverbend Tract 12?

Yes. Riverbend Tract 12 is private rural acreage commonly used for stick-built and prefab cabins, including A-frames, log cabins, and off-grid builds. Most rural counties don't require permits for small recreational cabins; verify with the county clerk for your specific footprint.

Does Riverbend Tract 12 have utilities for a cabin?

Riverbend Tract 12 is sold as raw land; off-grid setups (solar + propane + rainwater + composting toilet) work well here. If utilities are available at the road, that is noted on the property page; otherwise, expect to bring power and water yourself.

Is there a size limit on cabins on Riverbend Tract 12?

Cabin size limits on Riverbend Tract 12 come from county rules and any recorded property covenants. No HOA review board, but check the specific covenants for Riverbend Tract 12 before finalizing plans.

Can I sleep in a tent on Riverbend Tract 12?

Riverbend Tract 12 is yours from closing day. Tent camping and personal recreational use are common on rural acreage. Check the property covenants for any use restrictions specific to Riverbend Tract 12.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land