TRACT 24PENDING
4.41acres

Wayne County, Kentucky

$645.80/month
$47,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Riverbend Tract 24 is 4.41 acres in Wayne County, Kentucky, listed at $47,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $645.80/month over 10 years or $483.79/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Wayne County, Kentucky
City
Monticello
State
Kentucky
ZIP
42633
Area
4.41 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Tract 24 is 4.41 wooded acres at Riverbend, reached by an unmaintained dirt road. It is heavily wooded with mature trees, good cover for deer and turkey. Pick a spot for an RV or cabin now and build later if you like. There is no power on site yet. A 4x4 vehicle is recommended for access.

Status
Pending
Price
$47,900
Acres
4.41
Property Map
Property plat map

Riverbend Tract 24 — Homestead Start

Riverbend Tract 24 is sized for a real working homestead, not a hobby plot — 4.41 acres of homestead-ready acreage in Wayne County, Kentucky. Part of Riverbend. Priced at $47,900 — about $645.8/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 74 miles from Knoxville and 81 miles from Lexington (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 4.41 acres it is the 3rd-largest of the 6 tracts still available at Riverbend, at about $10,862 per acre versus a $8,509 average there.
  • Long-term homestead build site — plant gardens, raise animals, dig a well
  • No HOA, no city setbacks — rural zoning gives you room to grow your own
  • Affordable $999-down entry beats saving for years for a "someday" homestead

Common Questions

Can I raise livestock on Riverbend Tract 24?

Small homestead-scale animals — chickens, goats, hogs, bees — are common on rural private acreage like Riverbend Tract 24. Confirm livestock is permitted under the property covenants and county ordinances for Riverbend Tract 24 before bringing animals on.

What is the closing process for Riverbend Tract 24?

Riverbend Tract 24 is sold via direct purchase agreement: you pay $999 down, sign the paperwork by email, and take possession. There is no realtor, no escrow officer, no underwriter — just a recorded deed and a simple installment agreement.

Do I need a realtor to buy Riverbend Tract 24?

No. Riverbend Tract 24 is sold direct from Zero Credit Land. Skipping the realtor saves 5-6% off the typical raw-land transaction cost and is a core reason our $999-down structure pencils out.

Can Riverbend Tract 24 be my full-time residence?

Yes. Many homestead buyers move onto rural acreage like Riverbend Tract 24 full-time. County building permits cover the residence itself; once you have a permitted dwelling and septic, full-time residency is straightforward.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land