TRACT 92AVAILABLE
8.52acres

Latimer County, Oklahoma

$604.49/month
$44,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Stone Creek Phase III Tract 92 is 8.52 acres in Latimer County, Oklahoma, listed at $44,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $604.49/month over 10 years or $452.84/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Latimer County, Oklahoma
City
Panola
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
74563
Area
8.52 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Tract 92 is 8.52 acres of wooded mountain land with a dirt road along its western line. Shortleaf pine and native hardwoods cover most of the ground, and a few open patches would clear easily for a campsite or a weekend cabin. There is no power on the tract, so it suits someone who wants a true off-grid retreat. A 4WD vehicle is recommended for the drive in.

Status
Available
Price
$44,900
Acres
8.52
Property Map
Property plat map

Stone Creek Phase III Tract 92 — Patient-Capital Land

Stone Creek Phase III Tract 92 is acreage to hold while it appreciates — 8.52 acres of land investment hold in Latimer County, Oklahoma. Part of Stone Creek Phase III. Priced at $44,900 — about $604.49/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 93 miles from Tulsa and 98 miles from Fayetteville, AR (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 8.52 acres it is the 3rd-largest of the 3 tracts still available at Stone Creek Phase III, at about $5,270 per acre versus a $4,496 average there.
  • Land appreciates — rural acreage in growth corridors has tracked 6-8%/yr historically
  • Carrying cost is small — property tax on raw rural land is typically $50-300/year
  • Low carrying cost — property tax is typically the only annual expense on raw rural land

Common Questions

Should I buy Stone Creek Phase III Tract 92 as an investment?

For buyers looking for a real-asset hold (vs. stocks or crypto), Stone Creek Phase III Tract 92 offers low carrying cost, no maintenance burden, and exposure to rural-land demand. The $999-down structure makes the entry small enough to add land to a diversified portfolio.

What is the property tax on Stone Creek Phase III Tract 92?

Rural raw-land property tax for tracts of Stone Creek Phase III Tract 92's size typically runs $50-$300/year, depending on county appraisal. Far below carrying cost on most other investment types.

What can I do with Stone Creek Phase III Tract 92 while I hold it?

Personal recreational use — camping, hiking, hunting during state seasons, or just letting it sit. Raw rural land like Stone Creek Phase III Tract 92 costs little to hold and nothing requires you to develop it on a schedule.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land