TRACT 90AVAILABLE
13.57acres

Latimer County, Oklahoma

$783.49/month
$57,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Stone Creek Phase III Tract 90 is 13.57 acres in Latimer County, Oklahoma, listed at $57,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $783.49/month over 10 years or $586.94/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Latimer County, Oklahoma
City
Red Oak
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
74563
Area
13.57 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Tract 90 is 13.57 acres of wooded mountain land, the largest available tract in Stone Creek Phase III, with dirt road access along its northern boundary. Shortleaf pine and native hardwoods cover most of it, and several open spots would clear easily for a campsite or a weekend cabin. There is no power on the tract, so it is a true off-grid retreat. A 4WD vehicle is recommended for the drive in.

Status
Available
Price
$57,900
Acres
13.57
Property Map
Property plat map

Stone Creek Phase III Tract 90 — Self-Sufficient Acreage

Stone Creek Phase III Tract 90 is the kind of acreage that disconnects you on purpose — 13.57 acres of off-grid retreat in Latimer County, Oklahoma. Part of Stone Creek Phase III. Priced at $57,900 — about $783.49/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 93 miles from Tulsa and 98 miles from Fayetteville, AR (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 13.57 acres it is the largest of the 3 tracts still available at Stone Creek Phase III, at about $4,267 per acre versus a $4,496 average there.
  • No utility hookups required — solar + propane + water catch is the off-grid playbook
  • Privacy by acreage, not fences — you set the distance from the nearest neighbor
  • Pair with composting toilet + greywater for a fully self-sufficient setup

Common Questions

Is Stone Creek Phase III Tract 90 suitable for off-grid living?

Yes. Stone Creek Phase III Tract 90 is rural acreage with no utility easements required — solar power, propane, rainwater catch, and septic or composting waste systems all work here. Most off-grid setups can be installed without permits on rural land of this size.

How much solar do I need for Stone Creek Phase III Tract 90?

Sizing rule of thumb on Stone Creek Phase III Tract 90: 1-2 kW for a tiny cabin (lights + laptop + small fridge), 3-6 kW for a comfortable off-grid cabin (full kitchen + AC), 8-12 kW for a full off-grid home with electric heat or shop tools. Battery sizing scales with the array.

How do I get water on Stone Creek Phase III Tract 90?

Most off-grid owners on Stone Creek Phase III Tract 90-sized tracts use one of three options: drilled well (one-time cost, runs forever), rainwater catchment system (cheaper, depends on rainfall), or hauled water in a cistern. The property page notes if a well is already on-site.

Is Stone Creek Phase III Tract 90 too remote for emergency services?

Stone Creek Phase III Tract 90 is rural, not wilderness. County 911 dispatch covers the area; volunteer fire and ambulance response times in the region typically run 15-25 minutes, in line with rural areas nationwide. A satellite communicator (Garmin inReach, etc.) is a good backup for the deeply off-grid.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land